event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Mid Series 2017

Largs Sailing Club

Results are final as of 23:34 on June 21, 2017

FH Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st FH RS 200 284 LSC Phil Alderson Andrew Malone 1047 3.0 2.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 34.0 8.0
2nd FH RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047 (7.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 19.0 12.0
3rd FH DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 1.0 4.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 38.0 12.0
4th FH RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 41.0 15.0
5th FH SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 43.0 17.0
6th FH RS 200 907 LSC Johnathan Briggs Finley Briggs 1047 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 3.0 29.0 22.0
7th FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 8.0 6.7 OOD 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 52.7 26.7
8th FH HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 698 11.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 (26.0 DNC) 65.0 39.0
9th FH RS 200 366 LSC Charlie Nunn Ashley Martin 1047 18.0 DNF 8.0 8.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) 66.0 40.0
10th FH FORMULA 18 1568 LSC N Lynn A Nesbitt 693 (26.0 DNC) 9.0 26.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 77.0 51.0
11th FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 4.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 85.0 59.0
12th FH RS 200 1098 LSC Andrew Corlett Callum Forsyth 1047 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 4.0 26.0 DNC 87.0 61.0
13th FH LASER VAGO SH 1136 LSC Iain Wylie   1114 (26.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 DNS 13.0 RET 26.0 DNC 91.0 65.0
14th FH RS 200 1074 LSC Andy Taylor Jacqui Taylor 1047 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 13.0 RET 26.0 DNC 93.0 67.0
15th FH SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh Macgregor   931 9.0 12.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 99.0 73.0
16th FH TOPAZ 14 XTREME 7150 LSC Howard Smallwood   857 10.0 11.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 99.0 73.0
17th FH RS 400 691 LSC Mark Bradshaw Peter Bradshaw 942 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 RET 26.0 DNC 100.0 74.0
18th FH A CLASS GBR96 LSC John Connelly   684 12.0 13.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 103.0 77.0
19th FH RS 200 284A LSC Robbie Buns Andrew Malone 1047 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 1.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 105.0 79.0
20th FH 29ER 1903 LSC Ruaridh Moss   915 (26.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0 RET 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 105.0 79.0
21st FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 128G LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 111.0 85.0
22nd FH LASER VAGO XD 818 LSC David Cousar Lesley Mackay 1074 13.0 20.0 RET (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 111.0 85.0
23rd FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 216   ian Wilson   1029 18.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 122.0 96.0
24th FH RS 200 1393 LSC Ruaridh Moss Chloe Rankin 1047 26.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 130.0 104.0
24th FH RS 200 1120 LSC Willie Todd Dom Todd 1047 26.0 OOD 26.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 130.0 104.0

SH Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st SH TOPPER 4.2 46699 LSC Jamie Briggs   1400 1.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 11.0 7.0
2nd SH LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 8.0 (9.0) 3.3 OOD 1.0 1.0 22.3 13.3
3rd SH TOPPER 4 LSC Luca de Jong   1347 (12.0) 4.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 27.0 15.0
4th SH OPTIMIST 5687 LSC Ruari Herrington   1665 (14.0) 6.0 11.0 RET 5.0 4.0 40.0 26.0
5th SH TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1347 10.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) 51.0 26.0
6th SH TOPPER 4.2 33683 LSC Katie McNicol   1400 (13.0) 10.0 6.0 13.0 5.0 47.0 34.0
7th SH LASER 186866   Andy McDaid   1097 9.3 OOD 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 2.0 25.0 DNC 62.3 37.3
8th SH LASER RADIAL 173770 LSC George McCree   1139 11.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 25.0 DNC 72.0 47.0
9th SH TOPPER 35297 LSC Eva Herrington   1347 9.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 73.0 48.0
10th SH TOPPER 43842 LSC Finlay Herrington   1347 (25.0 DNC) 7.0 25.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 DNS 79.0 54.0
11th SH TOPPER 45966 LSC Louise Russell   1347 17.0 DNF 12.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 84.0 59.0
12th SH OPTIMIST 5530 LSC Charlie McNicol   1665 (25.0 DNC) 16.0 RET 11.0 RET 25.0 DNC 10.0 RET 87.0 62.0
13th SH RS QBA SPORT 5 LSC Leon Watt   1260 (25.0 DNC) 11.0 3.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 89.0 64.0
14th SH RS TERA SPORT EV LSC Emma Vella   1432 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 11.0 25.0 DNC 91.0 66.0
15th SH TOPPER 44784   Leon Watt   1347 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 91.0 66.0
16th SH RS TERA SPORT MV LSC Max Vella   1432 7.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 10.0 25.0 DNC 92.0 67.0
17th SH OPTIMIST 5413 LSC Cara Russell   1665 17.0 DNS 14.0 11.0 RET (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 92.0 67.0
18th SH LASER RADIAL 163139 LSC Innes Stewart   1139 (25.0 DNC) 2.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 102.0 77.0
19th SH RS QBA SPORT AR LSC Andrew Russell   1260 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 102.0 77.0
20th SH LASER RADIAL 175732 LSC Cansin Giritli   1139 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 103.0 78.0
21st SH RS QBA SPORT CJ LSC Constantinos Jensen   1260 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 104.0 79.0
22nd SH LASER 205652 LSC Stuart White   1097 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 106.0 81.0
23rd SH LASER RADIAL 147103   Fiona Miller   1139 (25.0 DNC) 13.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 21.0 OOD 109.0 84.0
24th SH TOPPER 45631 LSC David Williams   1347 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 10.0 OCS 110.0 85.0

R1 - FH Fleet - 2017-05-17 at 191000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 19:59:52 0:39:52 2 0:38:45 1.0
2 FH RS 200 1074 LSC Andy Taylor Jacqui Taylor 1047 20:00:42 0:40:42 2 0:38:52 2.0
3 FH RS 200 284 LSC Phil Alderson Andrew Malone 1047 20:01:13 0:41:13 2 0:39:22 3.0
4 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 20:00:46 0:40:46 2 0:39:37 4.0
5 FH RS 200 1098 LSC Andrew Corlett Callum Forsyth 1047 20:02:23 0:42:23 2 0:40:29 5.0
6 FH RS 200 907 LSC Johnathan Briggs Finley Briggs 1047 20:02:28 0:42:28 2 0:40:34 6.0
7 FH RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047 20:02:43 0:42:43 2 0:40:48 7.0
8 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 20:02:17 0:42:17 2 0:41:06 8.0
9 FH SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh Macgregor   931 20:02:46 0:42:46 2 0:45:56 9.0
10 FH TOPAZ 14 XTREME 7150 LSC Howard Smallwood   857 20:03:03 0:43:03 2 0:50:14 10.0
11 FH HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 698 19:56:50 0:36:50 2 0:52:46 11.0
12 FH A CLASS GBR96 LSC John Connelly   684 19:56:26 0:36:26 2 0:53:16 12.0
13 FH LASER VAGO XD 818 LSC David Cousar Lesley Mackay 1074 19:53:13 0:33:13 1 1:01:51 13.0
14 FH RS 200 366 LSC Charlie Nunn Ashley Martin 1047   DNF     18.0
14 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 216   ian Wilson   1029   DNF     18.0
16 FH RS 200 1393 LSC Ruaridh Moss Chloe Rankin 1047   OOD     26.0
16 FH RS 200 1120 LSC Willie Todd Dom Todd 1047   OOD     26.0

R3 - FH Fleet - 2017-05-31 at 191000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 20:07:35 0:47:35 3 1:02:56 1.0
2 FH RS 200 284 LSC Phil Alderson Andrew Malone 1047   OOD     2.0
2 FH RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047 20:10:20 0:50:20 3 1:04:06 2.0
4 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 20:09:58 0:49:58 3 1:04:45 3.0
5 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 20:10:43 0:50:43 3 1:05:43 4.0
6 FH SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 20:13:10 0:53:10 3 1:05:57 5.0
7 FH RS 200 907 LSC Johnathan Briggs Finley Briggs 1047 20:12:09 0:52:09 3 1:06:25 6.0
8 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029   OOD     6.7
9 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 128G LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 20:12:00 0:52:00 3 1:07:23 7.0
10 FH RS 200 366 LSC Charlie Nunn Ashley Martin 1047 20:13:00 0:53:00 3 1:07:30 8.0
11 FH FORMULA 18 1568 LSC N Lynn A Nesbitt 693 20:08:50 0:48:50 4 1:10:28 9.0
12 FH HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 698 20:10:09 0:50:09 4 1:11:51 10.0
13 FH TOPAZ 14 XTREME 7150 LSC Howard Smallwood   857 20:08:10 0:48:10 3 1:14:56 11.0
14 FH SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh Macgregor   931 20:12:20 0:52:20 3 1:14:57 12.0
15 FH A CLASS GBR96 LSC John Connelly   684 20:12:00 0:52:00 4 1:16:01 13.0
16 FH LASER VAGO SH 1136 LSC Iain Wylie   1114 20:15:37 0:55:37 2 1:39:51 14.0
17 FH 29ER 1903 LSC Ruaridh Moss   915 20:09:42 0:49:42 2 1:48:38 15.0
18 FH LASER VAGO XD 818 LSC David Cousar Lesley Mackay 1074   RET     20.0
19 FH RS 200 1120 LSC Willie Todd Dom Todd 1047   OOD     26.0

R4 - FH Fleet - 2017-06-07 at 191500

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH RS 200 284A LSC Robbie Buns Andrew Malone 1047 20:12:26 0:52:26 3 0:50:05 1.0
2 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 20:13:21 0:53:21 3 0:51:51 2.0
3 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 20:13:58 0:53:58 3 0:52:27 3.0
4 FH RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047 20:15:07 0:55:07 3 0:52:39 4.0
5 FH SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 20:16:59 0:56:59 3 0:53:00 5.0
6 FH RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 20:14:20 0:54:20 3 0:53:54 6.0
7 FH RS 200 907 LSC Johnathan Briggs Finley Briggs 1047 20:16:44 0:56:44 3 0:54:11 7.0
8 FH RS 200 366 LSC Charlie Nunn Ashley Martin 1047 20:18:01 0:58:01 3 0:55:25 8.0
9 FH RS 400 691 LSC Mark Bradshaw Peter Bradshaw 942 20:14:12 0:54:12 3 0:57:32 9.0
10 FH HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 698 20:09:22 0:49:22 3 1:10:44 10.0
11 FH LASER VAGO SH 1136 LSC Iain Wylie   1114   DNS     12.0
11 FH 29ER 1903 LSC Ruaridh Moss   915   RET     12.0

R5 - FH Fleet - 2017-06-14 at 191000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH RS 200 284 LSC Phil Alderson Andrew Malone 1047 20:08:01 0:48:01 2 0:45:52 1.0
2 FH RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 20:08:49 0:48:49 2 0:48:26 2.0
3 FH SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 20:12:42 0:52:42 2 0:49:01 3.0
4 FH RS 200 1098 LSC Andrew Corlett Callum Forsyth 1047 201242 0:52:42 2 0:50:20 4.0
5 FH RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047 20:13:41 0:53:41 2 0:51:16 5.0
6 FH RS 200 366 LSC Charlie Nunn Ashley Martin 1047 20:16:53 0:56:53 2 0:54:20 6.0
7 FH RS 200 907 LSC Johnathan Briggs Finley Briggs 1047 20:20:52 1:00:52 2 0:58:08 7.0
8 FH HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 698 20:05:37 0:45:37 2 1:05:21 8.0
9 FH FORMULA 18 1568 LSC N Lynn A Nesbitt 693 20:05:22 0:45:22 2 1:05:28 9.0
10 FH LASER VAGO SH 1136 LSC Iain Wylie   1114   RET     13.0
10 FH RS 200 1074 LSC Andy Taylor Jacqui Taylor 1047   RET     13.0
10 FH RS 400 691 LSC Mark Bradshaw Peter Bradshaw 942   RET     13.0

R6 - FH Fleet - 2017-06-21 at 191000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1047 20:14:09 0:44:09 2 0:42:10 1.0
2 FH RS 200 284 LSC Phil Alderson Andrew Malone 1047 20:14:44 0:44:44 2 0:42:44 2.0
3 FH RS 200 907 LSC Johnathan Briggs Finley Briggs 1047 20:15:02 0:45:02 2 0:43:01 3.0
4 FH SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 20:18:00 0:48:00 2 0:44:39 4.0
5 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 20:16:01 0:46:01 2 0:44:43 5.0
6 FH RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 20:16:57 0:46:57 2 0:46:35 6.0
7 FH FORMULA 18 1568 LSC N Lynn A Nesbitt 693 20:14:50 0:44:50 2 1:04:42 7.0
8 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029   RET     9.0

R1 - SH Fleet - 2017-05-17 at 191000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SH TOPPER 4.2 46699 LSC Jamie Briggs   1400 20:04:28 0:49:28 2 0:35:20 1.0
2 SH RS QBA SPORT AR LSC Andrew Russell   1260 20:02:05 0:47:05 2 0:37:22 2.0
3 SH LASER RADIAL 175732 LSC Cansin Giritli   1139 19:58:07 0:43:07 2 0:37:51 3.0
4 SH RS QBA SPORT CJ LSC Constantinos Jensen   1260 20:03:11 0:48:11 2 0:38:14 4.0
5 SH RS TERA SPORT EV LSC Emma Vella   1432 20:09:54 0:54:54 2 0:38:20 5.0
6 SH LASER 205652 LSC Stuart White   1097 19:57:22 0:42:22 2 0:38:37 6.0
7 SH RS TERA SPORT MV LSC Max Vella   1432 20:10:44 0:55:44 2 0:38:55 7.0
8 SH LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 19:59:31 0:44:31 2 0:39:05 8.0
9 SH TOPPER 35297 LSC Eva Herrington   1347 20:07:58 0:52:58 2 0:39:19 9.0
10 SH LASER 186866   Andy McDaid   1097   OOD     9.3
11 SH TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1347 20:08:31 0:53:31 2 0:39:44 10.0
12 SH LASER RADIAL 173770 LSC George McCree   1139 20:00:58 0:45:58 2 0:40:21 11.0
13 SH TOPPER 4 LSC Luca de Jong   1347 20:11:11 0:56:11 2 0:41:43 12.0
14 SH TOPPER 4.2 33683 LSC Katie McNicol   1400 20:14:19 0:59:19 2 0:42:22 13.0
15 SH OPTIMIST 5687 LSC Ruari Herrington   1665 20:08:41 0:53:41 1 1:04:29 14.0
16 SH TOPPER 45966 LSC Louise Russell   1347   DNF     17.0
16 SH OPTIMIST 5413 LSC Cara Russell   1665   DNS     17.0

R3 - SH Fleet - 2017-05-31 at 191000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SH LASER 186866   Andy McDaid   1097 20:08:41 0:53:41 5 0:48:56 1.0
2 SH LASER RADIAL 163139 LSC Innes Stewart   1139 20:11:48 0:56:48 5 0:49:52 2.0
3 SH TOPPER 4.2 46699 LSC Jamie Briggs   1400 20:13:33 0:58:33 4 0:52:17 3.0
4 SH TOPPER 4 LSC Luca de Jong   1347 20:11:36 0:56:36 4 0:52:31 4.0
5 SH TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1347 20:11:39 0:56:39 4 0:52:34 5.0
6 SH OPTIMIST 5687 LSC Ruari Herrington   1665 20:09:27 0:54:27 3 0:54:30 6.0
7 SH TOPPER 43842 LSC Finlay Herrington   1347 20:14:43 0:59:43 4 0:55:25 7.0
8 SH LASER RADIAL 173770 LSC George McCree   1139 20:06:34 0:51:34 4 0:56:36 8.0
9 SH LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 20:06:49 0:51:49 4 0:56:52 9.0
10 SH TOPPER 4.2 33683 LSC Katie McNicol   1400 20:05:43 0:50:43 3 1:00:23 10.0
11 SH RS QBA SPORT 5 LSC Leon Watt   1260 20:05:03 0:50:03 3 1:06:12 11.0
12 SH TOPPER 45966 LSC Louise Russell   1347 20:08:40 0:53:40 3 1:06:24 12.0
13 SH LASER RADIAL 147103   Fiona Miller   1139 20:06:15 0:51:15 3 1:15:00 13.0
14 SH OPTIMIST 5413 LSC Cara Russell   1665 20:08:10 0:53:10 2 1:19:50 14.0
15 SH OPTIMIST 5530 LSC Charlie McNicol   1665   RET     16.0

R4 - SH Fleet - 2017-06-07 at 191500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SH TOPPER 4.2 46699 LSC Jamie Briggs   1400 20:09:00 0:54:00 2 0:38:34 1.0
2 SH TOPPER 4 LSC Luca de Jong   1347 20:08:49 0:53:49 2 0:39:57 2.0
3 SH RS QBA SPORT 5 LSC Leon Watt   1260 20:07:47 0:52:47 2 0:41:53 3.0
4 SH LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139   OOD     3.3
5 SH TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1347 20:15:56 1:00:56 2 0:45:14 4.0
6 SH TOPPER 45966 LSC Louise Russell   1347 20:23:24 1:08:24 2 0:50:47 5.0
7 SH TOPPER 4.2 33683 LSC Katie McNicol   1400 20:28:40 1:13:40 2 0:52:37 6.0
8 SH OPTIMIST 5687 LSC Ruari Herrington   1665   RET     11.0
8 SH OPTIMIST 5530 LSC Charlie McNicol   1665   RET     11.0
8 SH OPTIMIST 5413 LSC Cara Russell   1665   RET     11.0

R5 - SH Fleet - 2017-06-14 at 191000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SH LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 19:56:00 0:41:00 3 0:36:00 1.0
2 SH LASER 186866   Andy McDaid   1097 19:54:36 0:39:36 3 0:36:06 2.0
3 SH LASER RADIAL 173770 LSC George McCree   1139 19:56:54 0:41:54 3 0:36:47 3.0
4 SH TOPPER 4.2 46699 LSC Jamie Briggs   1400 19:53:13 0:38:13 2 0:40:57 4.0
5 SH OPTIMIST 5687 LSC Ruari Herrington   1665 20:04:39 0:49:39 2 0:44:44 5.0
6 SH TOPPER 4 LSC Luca de Jong   1347 19:55:39 0:40:39 2 0:45:16 6.0
7 SH TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1347 19:56:29 0:41:29 2 0:46:12 7.0
8 SH TOPPER 35297 LSC Eva Herrington   1347 195700 0:42:00 2 0:46:46 8.0
9 SH TOPPER 44784   Leon Watt   1347 19:57:24 0:42:24 2 0:47:13 9.0
10 SH RS TERA SPORT MV LSC Max Vella   1432 20:06:54 0:51:54 2 0:54:22 10.0
11 SH RS TERA SPORT EV LSC Emma Vella   1432 19:41:08 0:26:08 1 0:54:45 11.0
12 SH TOPPER 43842 LSC Finlay Herrington   1347 20:06:41 0:51:41 2 0:57:33 12.0
13 SH TOPPER 4.2 33683 LSC Katie McNicol   1400 20:15:27 1:00:27 2 1:04:46 13.0

R6 - SH Fleet - 2017-06-21 at 191000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SH LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 20:12:29 0:47:29 3 0:41:41 1.0
2 SH TOPPER 4.2 46699 LSC Jamie Briggs   1400 20:11:17 0:46:17 2 0:49:35 2.0
3 SH TOPPER 4 LSC Luca de Jong   1347 20:14:43 0:49:43 2 0:55:22 3.0
4 SH OPTIMIST 5687 LSC Ruari Herrington   1665 20:20:26 0:55:26 1 1:39:53 4.0
5 SH TOPPER 4.2 33683 LSC Katie McNicol   1400 20:12:17 0:47:17 1 1:41:19 5.0
6 SH TOPPER 35297 LSC Eva Herrington   1347 20:10:51 0:45:51 1 1:42:07 6.0
7 SH TOPPER 44784   Leon Watt   1347 20:12:52 0:47:52 1 1:46:36 7.0
8 SH TOPPER 43842 LSC Finlay Herrington   1347   DNS     10.0
8 SH OPTIMIST 5530 LSC Charlie McNicol   1665   RET     10.0
8 SH TOPPER 45631 LSC David Williams   1347   OCS     10.0
11 SH LASER RADIAL 147103   Fiona Miller   1139   OOD 3   21.0

www.largssc.co.uk

http://www.bartonmarine.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com