venue burgee

Sunday Spring Series 2019

Largs Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:16 on May 12, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1004 3.9 OOD 3.9 OOD (5.0) (13.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 38.8 20.8
2nd CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD 6.0 7.0 2.0 7.0 90.0 36.0
3rd SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1077 4.7 OOD 4.7 OOD 8.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 91.4 37.4
4th RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD (7.0) (10.0) 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD 2.0 3.0 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD 55.0 38.0
5th DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 5.0 4.0 5.6 OOD 5.6 OOD 4.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0) (8.0) 56.2 40.2
6th DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 1.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 120.0 66.0
7th TOPPER 43842 Finlay Herrington   1363 10.0 DNF 3.0 12.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 145.0 91.0
8th OPTIMIST 5687 Ruaridh Herrington   1642 6.0 5.0 15.0 11.0 5.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 154.0 100.0
9th SUPERNOVA 1252 Andy Bignall   1077 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 156.0 102.0
10th DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 10.0 RET (27.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 159.0 105.0
11th DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 168.0 114.0
12th TOPPER 48085 Ellise Fitzgerald   1363 4.0 2.0 11.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 181.0 127.0
13th RS 200 447 Andrew Malone Ashley Brown 1046 7.5 OOD 7.5 OOD 3.0 12.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 192.0 138.0
14th RS 400 1294 Mike Grant D Grant 942 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 10.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 214.0 160.0
15th SOLO 4959 Willie Todd   1143 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 218.0 164.0
16th LASER 180764 Gavin McGill   1099 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 223.0 169.0
17th LASER RADIAL 176705 David Williams   1145 2.0 8.0 RET (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 226.0 172.0
18th DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 226.0 172.0
19th LASER VAGO XD 332 S De Jong L De Jong 1071 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 230.0 176.0
20th TOPPER 44435 Fraser L   1363 10.0 RET 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 232.0 178.0
21st LASER 91325 Iain Wylie   1099 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 232.0 178.0
22nd DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Howard Smallwood   1029 10.0 OOD 8.0 OOD (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 234.0 180.0
23rd LASER RADIAL 159229 Calum McCrindle   1145 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 237.0 183.0
24th MUSTO SKIFF 098 I Nicholls   849 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 237.0 183.0
25th TOPPER 47952 K McNicol   1363 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 238.0 184.0
26th TOPPER 4.2 48211 C McNicol   1416 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 16.0 15.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 247.0 193.0

R3 - 2019-04-14 at 103000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105100
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 11:26:34 0:35:34 3 0:34:34 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 176705 David Williams   1145 11:19:15 0:28:15 2 0:37:01 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 11:19:20 0:28:20 2 0:41:18 3.0
4 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1004   OOD     3.9
5 TOPPER 48085 Ellise Fitzgerald   1363 11:29:54 0:38:54 2 0:42:49 4.0
6 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1077   OOD     4.7
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 11:22:40 0:31:40 2 0:46:10 5.0
8 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046   OOD     5.5
9 OPTIMIST 5687 Ruaridh Herrington   1642 11:18:27 0:27:27 1 0:50:09 6.0
10 RS 200 447 Andrew Malone Ashley Brown 1046   OOD     7.5
11 TOPPER 43842 Finlay Herrington   1363   DNF     10.0
11 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029   RET     10.0
11 TOPPER 44435 Fraser L   1363   RET     10.0
11 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Howard Smallwood   1029   OOD     10.0

R4 - 2019-04-14 at 103000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105500
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 12:18:33 0:33:33 3 0:32:36 1.0
2 TOPPER 48085 Ellise Fitzgerald   1363 121615 0:31:15 2 0:34:23 2.0
3 TOPPER 43842 Finlay Herrington   1363 12:19:27 0:34:27 2 0:37:55 3.0
4 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1004   OOD     3.9
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 12:11:02 0:26:02 2 0:37:57 4.0
6 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1077   OOD     4.7
7 OPTIMIST 5687 Ruaridh Herrington   1642 12:12:40 0:27:40 1 0:50:33 5.0
8 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046   OOD     5.5
9 TOPPER 44435 Fraser L   1363 12:12:47 0:27:47 1 1:01:09 6.0
10 RS 200 447 Andrew Malone Ashley Brown 1046   OOD     7.5
11 LASER RADIAL 176705 David Williams   1145   RET     8.0
11 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Howard Smallwood   1029   OOD     8.0

R5 - 2019-04-21 at 103000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105500
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 12:09:25 0:50:25 3 0:49:00 1.0
2 LASER 180764 Gavin McGill   1099 11:55:46 0:36:46 2 0:50:11 2.0
3 RS 200 447 Andrew Malone Ashley Brown 1046 12:11:38 0:52:38 3 0:50:19 3.0
4 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 12:04:36 0:45:36 3 0:50:30 4.0
5 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1004 12:09:48 0:50:48 3 0:50:36 5.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029   OOD     5.6
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 12:11:09 0:52:09 3 0:50:41 6.0
8 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 12:12:06 0:53:06 3 0:50:46 7.0
9 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1077 11:55:58 0:36:58 2 0:51:29 8.0
10 DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 12:13:06 0:54:06 3 0:52:35 9.0
11 RS 400 1294 Mike Grant D Grant 942 12:10:35 0:51:35 3 0:54:46 10.0
12 TOPPER 48085 Ellise Fitzgerald   1363 12:09:34 0:50:34 2 0:55:39 11.0
13 TOPPER 43842 Finlay Herrington   1363 12:12:38 0:53:38 2 0:59:01 12.0
14 TOPPER 47952 K McNicol   1363 12:16:04 0:57:04 2 1:02:48 13.0
15 SUPERNOVA 1252 Andy Bignall   1077 12:05:40 0:46:40 2 1:05:00 14.0
16 OPTIMIST 5687 Ruaridh Herrington   1642 11:55:56 0:36:56 1 1:07:29 15.0
17 TOPPER 4.2 48211 C McNicol   1416 12:12:55 0:53:55 1 1:54:14 16.0

R6 - 2019-04-21 at 103000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105500
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 13:06:32 0:41:32 4 0:46:00 1.0
2 TOPPER 48085 Ellise Fitzgerald   1363 12:59:12 0:34:12 2 0:50:11 2.0
3 TOPPER 43842 Finlay Herrington   1363 13:00:33 0:35:33 2 0:52:10 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 13:05:38 0:40:38 3 0:52:39 4.0
5 LASER 180764 Gavin McGill   1099 13:08:26 0:43:26 3 0:52:42 5.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029   OOD     5.6
7 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1077 13:08:12 0:43:12 3 0:53:29 6.0
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 13:06:54 0:41:54 3 0:54:18 7.0
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 13:07:00 0:42:00 3 0:54:25 8.0
10 TOPPER 47952 K McNicol   1363 13:02:14 0:37:14 2 0:54:38 9.0
11 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 13:07:56 0:42:56 3 0:54:44 10.0
12 OPTIMIST 5687 Ruaridh Herrington   1642 13:10:41 0:45:41 2 0:55:39 11.0
13 RS 200 447 Andrew Malone Ashley Brown 1046 13:08:52 0:43:52 3 0:55:55 12.0
14 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1004 13:07:19 0:42:19 3 0:56:12 13.0
15 SUPERNOVA 1252 Andy Bignall   1077 12:59:14 0:34:14 2 1:03:34 14.0
16 TOPPER 4.2 48211 C McNicol   1416 13:23:00 0:58:00 2 1:21:55 15.0

R7 - 2019-04-28 at 113500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105500
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4959 Willie Todd   1143 12:12:59 0:37:59 2 0:33:14 1.0
2 SUPERNOVA 1252 Andy Bignall   1077 12:13:50 0:38:50 2 0:36:03 2.0
3 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1004 12:11:33 0:36:33 2 0:36:24 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 12:13:21 0:38:21 2 0:37:16 4.0
5 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903   OOD     4.5
6 OPTIMIST 5687 Ruaridh Herrington   1642 12:13:03 0:38:03 1 0:46:21 5.0
7 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046   OOD     5.5
8 TOPPER 43842 Finlay Herrington   1363 12:12:19 0:37:19 1 0:54:45 6.0

R8 - 2019-04-28 at 122500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105500
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 4959 Willie Todd   1143 13:08:37 0:33:37 5 0:29:25 1.0
2 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1004 13:06:09 0:31:09 5 0:31:02 2.0
3 TOPPER 43842 Finlay Herrington   1363 13:09:08 0:34:08 4 0:31:18 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 5687 Ruaridh Herrington   1642 13:07:57 0:32:57 3 0:33:27 4.0
5 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903   OOD     4.5
6 SUPERNOVA 1252 Andy Bignall   1077 13:11:55 0:36:55 5 0:34:17 5.0
7 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046   OOD     5.5
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 13:11:35 0:36:35 5 0:35:33 6.0

R9 - 2019-05-05 at 113500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105500
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1004 113217 0:27:17 1 0:27:10 1.0
2 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 113345 0:28:45 1 0:27:29 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 113350 0:28:50 1 0:28:01 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1077 113615 0:31:15 1 0:29:01 4.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 113620 0:31:20 1 0:30:27 5.0
6 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 113624 0:31:24 1 0:34:46 6.0
7 SUPERNOVA 1252 Andy Bignall   1077 114310 0:38:10 1 0:35:26 7.0
8 LASER 91325 Iain Wylie   1099 11:48:33 0:43:33 1 0:39:38 8.0

R10 - 2019-05-05 at 122500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105500
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1077 125207 0:47:07 2 0:43:45 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 125009 0:45:09 2 0:43:53 2.0
3 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 125105 0:46:05 2 0:44:03 3.0
4 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1004 125005 0:45:05 2 0:44:54 4.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 125149 0:46:49 2 0:45:30 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 1252 Andy Bignall   1077 125449 0:49:49 2 0:46:15 6.0
7 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 124757 0:42:57 2 0:47:34 7.0
8 LASER 91325 Iain Wylie   1099 130053 0:55:53 2 0:50:51 8.0

R11 - 2019-05-12 at 1055

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1004 11:21:56 0:26:56 1 0:26:50 1.0
2 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 11:21:13 0:26:13 1 0:29:02 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 11:25:08 0:30:08 1 0:29:17 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 11:25:19 0:30:19 1 0:29:28 4.0
5 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1077 11:27:02 0:32:02 1 0:29:45 5.0
6 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046   OOD     5.5
7 RS 400 1294 Mike Grant D Grant 942 11:23:23 0:28:23 1 0:30:08 6.0
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 11:26:23 0:31:23 1 0:30:30 7.0
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 11:26:59 0:31:59 1 0:31:05 8.0
10 LASER VAGO XD 332 S De Jong L De Jong 1071 11:28:36 0:33:36 1 0:31:22 9.0
11 MUSTO SKIFF 098 I Nicholls   849 11:23:44 0:28:44 1 0:33:51 10.0
12 LASER RADIAL 159229 Calum McCrindle   1145 11:37:26 0:42:26 1 0:37:04 11.0

R12 - 2019-05-12 at 114500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 Jon Bassett   1029 12:35:18 0:50:18 4 0:48:53 1.0
2 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1004 12:36:18 0:51:18 4 0:51:06 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 12:37:52 0:52:52 4 0:51:23 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1077 12:42:32 0:57:32 4 0:53:25 4.0
5 LASER VAGO XD 332 S De Jong L De Jong 1071 12:42:31 0:57:31 4 0:53:42 5.0
6 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046   OOD     5.5
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 12:41:18 0:56:18 4 0:54:43 6.0
8 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 12:35:45 0:50:45 4 0:56:12 7.0
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 12:44:49 0:59:49 4 0:58:08 8.0
10 RS 400 1294 Mike Grant D Grant 942 12:43:50 0:58:50 4 1:02:27 9.0
11 LASER RADIAL 159229 Calum McCrindle   1145 12:41:43 0:56:43 3 1:06:03 10.0
12 MUSTO SKIFF 098 I Nicholls   849 12:42:33 0:57:33 4 1:07:47 11.0

www.largssc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com