venue burgee

Sunday Spring Series 2018

Largs Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 20:16 on May 13, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 Jon Bassett   1029 (36.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (36.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 90.0 14.0
2nd DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 2.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0) (6.0) 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 46.0 26.0
3rd SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1075 3.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) 5.0 (11.0) (17.0 DNF) 3.0 8.0 3.0 3.0 94.0 30.0
4th DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 1.0 6.3 OOD 6.3 OOD (12.0) 7.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0) (11.0) 62.6 31.6
5th RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 (36.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 9.0 8.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 140.0 32.0
6th RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1008 5.0 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD 4.0 (9.0) 1.0 (7.0) (7.0) 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD 55.0 32.0
7th DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 14.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 4.0 160.0 52.0
8th DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Howard Smallwood   1029 (36.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 11.0 10.0 (17.0 DNF) 11.0 1.0 (13.0) 7.0 126.0 60.0
9th FINN 701 D Wilson   1051 (36.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 170.0 62.0
10th RS 200 618 Ian Nicholls Laura Nicholls 1046 4.0 8.0 7.0 13.0 13.0 (17.0 DNF) 9.0 (36.0 DNC) (17.0) 8.5 132.5 62.5
11th RS 200 366 Charlie Nunn David Williams 1046 (36.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 10.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 5.8 OOD 5.8 OOD (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 178.6 70.6
12th MUSTO SKIFF 274 Jono Shelley   849 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 222.0 114.0
13th DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 10.0 5.0 15.0 10.0 237.0 129.0
14th RS 200 447 Andrew Malone Ashley Brown 1046 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 17.0 DNF 15.0 10.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 240.0 132.0
15th RS 200 998 Josh Kerr Fenella Corlett 1046 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 16.0 RET 36.0 DNC 11.5 OOD 11.5 OOD 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 262.0 154.0
16th OPTIMIST 5530 C McNicol   1655 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 DNS 9.0 12.0 265.0 157.0
17th TOPPER 47952 K McNicol   1358 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 RET 14.0 13.0 270.0 162.0
18th LASER RADIAL 176705 Stuart Moss   1142 11.0 DNF 7.0 5.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 275.0 167.0
19th OPTIMIST 5687 Ruaridh Herrington   1655 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 280.0 172.0
20th TOPPER 43842 Finlay Herrington   1358 11.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 10.0 8.5 281.5 173.5
21st TOPPER 48085 Ellise Fitzgerald   1358 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 15.0 14.0 17.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 298.0 190.0
22nd TOPPER 45966 Louise Russell   1358 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 18.0 15.0 302.0 194.0
23rd RS 400 1294 M Grant A Birst 942 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 311.0 203.0
24th SPRINT 15 1491 Hugh MacGregor   927 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 12.0 14.0 314.0 206.0
25th RS 300 327 Cameron Shaw   972 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 18.0 RET 36.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 326.0 218.0
26th FORMULA 18 1568 Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 680 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 3.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 327.0 219.0
27th LASER RADIAL 173370 George McCree   1142 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 7.0 36.0 DNC 331.0 223.0
28th OPTIMIST 5413 Cara Russell   1655 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 11.0 36.0 DNC 335.0 227.0
29th TOPPER 4669 Joshua Hare   1358 11.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 335.0 227.0
29th TOPPER 47775 Eva Herrington   1358 11.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 335.0 227.0
29th RS TERA PRO 7 Ruairi Herrington 1364 11.0 DNF (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 335.0 227.0
32nd TOPPER 46272 Louise Russell   1358 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 16.0 36.0 DNC 340.0 232.0
33rd RS VAREO 300 Ray Kennedy   1090 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 16.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 340.0 232.0
34th RS VISION 1021 Andy Russell Cara Russell 1128 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 341.0 233.0
34th RS FEVA XL 3196 Finlay Harrington Joshua H 1240 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 341.0 233.0

R1 - 2018-04-08 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 145500
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 15:14:28 0:19:28 1 0:18:55 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 15:19:19 0:24:19 1 0:23:38 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1075 15:21:18 0:26:18 1 0:24:28 3.0
4 RS 200 618 Ian Nicholls Laura Nicholls 1046 15:40:39 0:45:39 1 0:43:39 4.0
5 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1008 15:40:30 0:45:30 1 0:45:08 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 176705 Stuart Moss   1142   DNF     11.0
6 TOPPER 43842 Finlay Herrington   1358   DNF     11.0
6 TOPPER 4669 Joshua Hare   1358   DNF     11.0
6 TOPPER 47775 Eva Herrington   1358   DNF     11.0
6 RS TERA PRO 7 Ruairi Herrington 1364   DNF     11.0

R3 - 2018-04-15 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 14:40:49 0:30:49 2 0:29:28 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 Jon Bassett   1029 14:40:33 0:30:33 2 0:29:41 2.0
3 FINN 701 D Wilson   1051 14:42:11 0:32:11 2 0:30:37 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 14:42:18 0:32:18 2 0:31:23 4.0
5 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1075 14:43:47 0:33:47 2 0:31:26 5.0
6 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1008   OOD     5.5
7 RS 200 366 Charlie Nunn David Williams 1046 14:43:51 0:33:51 2 0:32:22 6.0
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029   OOD     6.3
9 LASER RADIAL 176705 Stuart Moss   1142 14:47:10 0:37:10 2 0:32:33 7.0
10 RS 200 618 Ian Nicholls Laura Nicholls 1046 14:46:55 0:36:55 2 0:35:18 8.0
11 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Howard Smallwood   1029   OOD     10.0

R4 - 2018-04-15 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 Jon Bassett   1029 15:43:34 0:43:34 3 0:42:20 1.0
2 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 15:45:18 0:45:18 3 0:43:18 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 15:44:53 0:44:53 3 0:43:37 3.0
4 FINN 701 D Wilson   1051 15:50:40 0:50:40 3 0:48:12 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 176705 Stuart Moss   1142 15:36:46 0:36:46 2 0:48:18 5.0
6 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1008   OOD     5.5
7 RS 200 366 Charlie Nunn David Williams 1046 15:51:16 0:51:16 3 0:49:01 6.0
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029   OOD     6.3
9 RS 200 618 Ian Nicholls Laura Nicholls 1046 15:39:16 0:39:16 2 0:56:19 7.0
10 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Howard Smallwood   1029   OOD     10.0

R5 - 2018-04-22 at 141000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 274 Jono Shelley   849 14:49:37 0:39:37 2 0:46:40 1.0
2 FINN 701 D Wilson   1051 15:01:33 0:51:33 2 0:49:03 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 Jon Bassett   1029 15:01:45 0:51:45 2 0:50:17 3.0
4 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1008 15:00:54 0:50:54 2 0:50:30 4.0
5 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1075 15:04:35 0:54:35 2 0:50:47 5.0
6 RS 200 447 Andrew Malone Ashley Brown 1046 15:03:48 0:53:48 2 0:51:26 6.0
7 RS 200 998 Josh Kerr Fenella Corlett 1046 15:03:56 0:53:56 2 0:51:34 7.0
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 15:03:13 0:53:13 2 0:51:43 8.0
9 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 15:04:46 0:54:46 2 0:52:21 9.0
10 RS 200 366 Charlie Nunn David Williams 1046 15:05:30 0:55:30 2 0:53:04 10.0
11 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Howard Smallwood   1029 15:05:02 0:55:02 2 0:53:29 11.0
12 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 15:05:59 0:55:59 2 0:54:24 12.0
13 RS 200 618 Ian Nicholls Laura Nicholls 1046 15:07:12 0:57:12 2 0:54:41 13.0
14 DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 15:07:20 0:57:20 2 0:55:43 14.0
15 TOPPER 48085 Ellise Fitzgerald   1358 14:48:07 0:38:07 1 0:56:08 15.0

R6 - 2018-04-22 at 121000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 152000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 366 Charlie Nunn David Williams 1046 15:59:30 0:39:30 2 0:37:46 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 Jon Bassett   1029 16:00:05 0:40:05 2 0:38:57 2.0
3 MUSTO SKIFF 274 Jono Shelley   849 15:53:16 0:33:16 2 0:39:11 3.0
4 FINN 701 D Wilson   1051 16:01:28 0:41:28 2 0:39:27 4.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 16:02:07 0:42:07 2 0:40:56 5.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 16:02:21 0:42:21 2 0:41:09 6.0
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 16:02:56 0:42:56 2 0:41:43 7.0
8 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 16:04:26 0:44:26 2 0:42:29 8.0
9 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1008 16:02:51 0:42:51 2 0:42:31 9.0
10 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Howard Smallwood   1029 16:04:06 0:44:06 2 0:42:51 10.0
11 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1075 16:06:21 0:46:21 2 0:43:07 11.0
12 RS 200 447 Andrew Malone Ashley Brown 1046 16:05:14 0:45:14 2 0:43:15 12.0
13 RS 200 618 Ian Nicholls Laura Nicholls 1046 16:08:17 0:48:17 2 0:46:10 13.0
14 TOPPER 48085 Ellise Fitzgerald   1358 15:54:00 0:34:00 1 0:50:04 14.0
15 RS 200 998 Josh Kerr Fenella Corlett 1046   RET     16.0

R7 - 2018-04-29 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1008 15:10:44 1:00:44 2 1:00:15 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 15:12:09 1:02:09 2 1:00:24 2.0
3 FORMULA 18 1568 Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 680 14:51:37 0:41:37 2 1:01:12 3.0
4 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 15:16:27 1:06:27 2 1:03:32 4.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 15:17:02 1:07:02 2 1:05:09 5.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 15:17:03 1:07:03 2 1:05:10 6.0
7 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1075   DNF     17.0
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Howard Smallwood   1029   DNF     17.0
7 RS 200 618 Ian Nicholls Laura Nicholls 1046   DNF     17.0
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029   DNF     17.0
7 RS 200 447 Andrew Malone Ashley Brown 1046   DNF     17.0
7 OPTIMIST 5687 Ruaridh Herrington   1655   DNF     17.0
7 TOPPER 48085 Ellise Fitzgerald   1358   DNF     17.0
7 TOPPER 45966 Louise Russell   1358   DNF     17.0
7 RS VISION 1021 Andy Russell Cara Russell 1128   DNF     17.0
7 RS FEVA XL 3196 Finlay Harrington Joshua H 1240   DNF     17.0

R9 - 2018-05-06 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FINN 701 D Wilson   1051 15:00:47 1:00:47 5 0:57:50 1.0
2 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 15:01:15 1:01:15 5 0:58:33 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1075 14:50:56 0:50:56 4 0:59:13 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 Jon Bassett   1029 15:01:30 1:01:30 5 0:59:46 4.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 15:02:26 1:02:26 5 1:00:40 5.0
6 RS 200 366 Charlie Nunn David Williams 1046   OOD     5.8
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 15:02:33 1:02:33 5 1:00:47 6.0
8 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1008 15:01:30 1:01:30 5 1:01:01 7.0
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 15:03:21 1:03:21 5 1:01:34 8.0
10 RS 200 618 Ian Nicholls Laura Nicholls 1046 14:52:54 0:52:54 4 1:03:13 9.0
11 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 14:52:38 0:52:38 4 1:03:56 10.0
12 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Howard Smallwood   1029 14:53:28 0:53:28 4 1:04:57 11.0
13 RS 200 998 Josh Kerr Fenella Corlett 1046   OOD     11.5
14 RS 400 1294 M Grant A Birst 942 15:01:53 1:01:53 5 1:05:42 12.0
15 TOPPER 47952 K McNicol   1358 14:58:25 0:58:25 3 1:11:42 13.0
16 OPTIMIST 5530 C McNicol   1655 15:02:00 1:02:00 2 1:33:39 14.0
17 RS 200 447 Andrew Malone Ashley Brown 1046 15:02:45 1:02:45 3 1:39:59 15.0
18 RS VAREO 300 Ray Kennedy   1090 15:10:36 1:10:36 3 1:47:57 16.0
19 RS 300 327 Cameron Shaw   972   RET     18.0

R10 - 2018-05-06 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Howard Smallwood   1029 15:45:30 0:20:30 1 0:19:55 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 Jon Bassett   1029 15:45:52 0:20:52 1 0:20:17 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 15:45:53 0:20:53 1 0:20:18 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 15:46:30 0:21:30 1 0:20:54 4.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 15:46:32 0:21:32 1 0:20:56 5.0
6 RS 200 366 Charlie Nunn David Williams 1046   OOD     5.8
7 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 15:51:40 0:26:40 1 0:25:30 6.0
8 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1008 15:52:14 0:27:14 1 0:27:01 7.0
9 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1075 15:55:01 0:30:01 1 0:27:55 8.0
10 DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 15:58:51 0:33:51 1 0:32:54 9.0
11 RS 200 447 Andrew Malone Ashley Brown 1046 16:02:40 0:37:40 1 0:36:01 10.0
12 RS 400 1294 M Grant A Birst 942 15:59:05 0:34:05 1 0:36:11 11.0
13 RS 200 998 Josh Kerr Fenella Corlett 1046   OOD     11.5
14 FINN 701 D Wilson   1051 16:03:22 0:38:22 1 0:36:30 12.0
15 OPTIMIST 5530 C McNicol   1655   DNS     14.0
15 TOPPER 47952 K McNicol   1358   RET     14.0

R11 - 2018-05-13 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 141000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 274 Jono Shelley   849 14:48:01 0:38:01 4 0:44:47 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 Jon Bassett   1029 14:46:25 0:36:25 3 0:47:11 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1075 14:48:19 0:38:19 3 0:47:31 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 14:47:38 0:37:38 3 0:48:46 4.0
5 OPTIMIST 5687 Ruaridh Herrington   1655 14:50:31 0:40:31 2 0:48:58 5.0
6 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1008   OOD     5.5
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 14:47:49 0:37:49 3 0:49:00 6.0
8 LASER RADIAL 173370 George McCree   1142 14:53:02 0:43:02 3 0:50:15 7.0
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 14:48:54 0:38:54 3 0:50:24 8.0
10 OPTIMIST 5530 C McNicol   1655 14:51:55 0:41:55 2 0:50:39 9.0
11 TOPPER 43842 Finlay Herrington   1358 14:44:57 0:34:57 2 0:51:28 10.0
12 OPTIMIST 5413 Cara Russell   1655 14:53:25 0:43:25 2 0:52:28 11.0
13 SPRINT 15 1491 Hugh MacGregor   927 14:46:29 0:36:29 3 0:52:29 12.0
14 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Howard Smallwood   1029 14:52:23 0:42:23 3 0:54:55 13.0
15 TOPPER 47952 K McNicol   1358 14:48:46 0:38:46 2 0:57:06 14.0
16 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 14:54:11 0:44:11 3 0:57:15 15.0
17 TOPPER 46272 Louise Russell   1358 14:50:32 0:40:32 2 0:59:42 16.0
18 RS 200 618 Ian Nicholls Laura Nicholls 1046 14:57:00 0:47:00 3 0:59:55 17.0
19 TOPPER 45966 Louise Russell   1358 14:50:57 0:40:57 2 1:00:19 18.0
20 RS 300 327 Cameron Shaw   972   DNF     20.0

R12 - 2018-05-13 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 151500
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MUSTO SKIFF 274 Jono Shelley   849 15:49:31 0:34:31 4 0:40:39 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 Jon Bassett   1029 15:49:18 0:34:18 3 0:44:27 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1075 15:51:02 0:36:02 3 0:44:42 3.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 15:49:46 0:34:46 3 0:45:03 4.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 15:49:55 0:34:55 3 0:45:15 5.0
6 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1008   OOD     5.5
7 OPTIMIST 5687 Ruaridh Herrington   1655 15:52:44 0:37:44 2 0:45:36 6.0
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 Howard Smallwood   1029 15:51:12 0:36:12 3 0:46:54 7.0
9 RS 200 618 Ian Nicholls Laura Nicholls 1046 15:52:14 0:37:14 3 0:47:28 8.5
9 TOPPER 43842 Finlay Herrington   1358 15:47:14 0:32:14 2 0:47:28 8.5
11 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 15:52:29 0:37:29 3 0:48:34 10.0
12 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 15:52:35 0:37:35 3 0:48:42 11.0
13 OPTIMIST 5530 C McNicol   1655 15:56:39 0:41:39 2 0:50:20 12.0
14 TOPPER 47952 K McNicol   1358 15:51:17 0:36:17 2 0:53:26 13.0
15 SPRINT 15 1491 Hugh MacGregor   927 15:52:11 0:37:11 3 0:53:29 14.0
16 TOPPER 45966 Louise Russell   1358 15:58:42 0:43:42 2 1:04:22 15.0

www.largssc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com