venue burgee

Sunday Late Summer Series 2019

Largs Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:15 on August 18, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 (1.0 OOD) 1.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 3.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 11.0 6.0
3rd SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1077 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
4th RS 400 1294 M Grant A Birst 942 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD 12.0 8.0
5th DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD (4.0) 3.0 14.0 10.0
6th RS VISION 1019 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1137 1.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 41.0 23.0
7th DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 45.0 27.0
8th RS 400 1294a Martin faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 48.0 30.0
9th B14 702 Josh Kerr Ali Kent 860 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 DNF 51.0 33.0
10th DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 52.0 34.0
10th MUSTO SKIFF 312 Iain Nicholls   849 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 8.0 OOD 52.0 34.0
12th RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1004 5.0 DNS (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 59.0 41.0
12th DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 J Briggs   1029 5.0 DNS (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 59.0 41.0
12th 420 51989 Eva Herrington Stuart Khaliq 1111 5.0 DNS (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 59.0 41.0
12th TOPPER 43842 Finlay Herrington   1363 5.0 DNS (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 59.0 41.0
12th TOPPER 4.2 47775 Ruairi Herrington   1416 5.0 DNS (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 59.0 41.0
17th B14 TIN RIG 702 Josh Kerr Alastair Kent 890 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 72.0 54.0

R1 - 2019-07-07 at 103000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103500
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903   OOD 3   1.0
1 RS VISION 1019 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1137 12:42:58 0:45:58 3 0:40:26 1.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1077 12:41:42 0:44:42 3 0:41:30 2.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 12:40:35 0:43:35 3 0:42:21 3.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029   OOD     3.5
6 RS 400 1294 M Grant A Birst 942 12:42:02 0:45:02 3 0:47:48 4.0
7 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1004   DNS     5.0
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 J Briggs   1029   DNS     5.0
7 420 51989 Eva Herrington Stuart Khaliq 1111   DNS     5.0
7 TOPPER 43842 Finlay Herrington   1363   DNS     5.0
7 TOPPER 4.2 47775 Ruairi Herrington   1416   DNS     5.0

R2 - 2019-07-07 at 103000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105500
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903   OOD     1.0
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 133308 0:35:08 3 0:34:09 1.0
3 RS 400 1294 M Grant A Birst 942 13:32:13 0:34:13 3 0:36:19 2.0
4 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1077 13:37:17 0:39:17 3 0:36:28 3.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029   OOD     3.5
6 RS VISION 1019 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1137 13:39:29 0:41:29 3 0:36:29 4.0

R7 - 2019-08-11 at 110000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 11:53:46 0:43:46 5 0:48:28 1.0
2 DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 11:54:22 0:44:22 4 0:53:54 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1077 11:56:48 0:46:48 4 0:54:19 3.0
3 RS 400 1294 M Grant A Birst 942   OOD     3.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 11:55:42 0:45:42 4 0:55:31 4.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 11:56:23 0:46:23 4 0:56:21 5.0
7 RS 400 1294a Martin faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 11:53:34 0:43:34 4 0:57:49 6.0
8 B14 702 Josh Kerr Ali Kent 860 11:51:35 0:41:35 4 1:00:26 7.0
9 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029   OOD     8.0
9 MUSTO SKIFF 312 Iain Nicholls   849   OOD     8.0

R8 - 2019-08-11 at 121500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121100
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 12:56:32 0:45:32 5 0:50:25 1.0
2 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1077 13:01:14 0:50:14 4 0:58:18 2.0
3 RS 400 1294 M Grant A Birst 942   OOD     3.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 Glenn Andrews   1029 13:00:12 0:49:12 4 0:59:46 3.0
5 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 13:00:22 0:49:22 4 0:59:58 4.0
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 Martin Latimer   1029 13:00:36 0:49:36 4 1:00:15 5.0
7 RS 400 1294a Martin faulkner Bill Forsyth 942 12:57:34 0:46:34 4 1:01:48 6.0
8 B14 702 Josh Kerr Ali Kent 860   DNF     8.0
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029   OOD     8.0
8 MUSTO SKIFF 312 Iain Nicholls   849   OOD     8.0

www.largssc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com