venue burgee

Sunday Late Autumn Series 2018

Largs Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:22 on October 14, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R4 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 19.0 13.0
2nd SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1075 (10.0 DNF) 4.7 OOD 4.7 OOD 2.0 2.0 23.4 13.4
3rd A CLASS irl5 Hugh Macgregor   684 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD 3.0 (4.0) 17.5 13.5
4th DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 43.0 23.0
5th RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 2.0 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 46.0 26.0
6th TOPPER 48085 Ellise Fitzgerald   1358 3.5 OOD 4.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 50.5 30.5
7th FORMULA 18 1568 Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 680 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 62.0 42.0
8th DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 J Briggs   1029 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 68.0 48.0
9th RS FEVA XL 3196 Jamie Briggs Luca De Jong 1240 (20.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 70.0 50.0
10th HADRON H2 H105 Chris Nichol   1037 (20.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD 7.0 OOD 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 77.0 57.0
11th CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNS (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 80.0 60.0
11th RS 400 1294 Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 10.0 DNF 10.0 RET (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 80.0 60.0
13th 420 41791 Gavin McGill   1111 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 81.0 61.0
14th RS 200 447 Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 83.0 63.0
15th TOPPER 43842 Finlay Herrington   1358 (20.0 DNC) 7.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 87.0 67.0
16th TOPPER 48211 Charlotte McNicol   1358 (20.0 DNC) 8.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 88.0 68.0
17th SOLO 4959 Willie Todd   1143 10.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 90.0 70.0
17th LASER RADIAL 159229 Calumn McCrindle   1142 10.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 90.0 70.0
17th RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1008 10.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 90.0 70.0

R1 - 09/09/2018 at 14:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029 14:36:09 0:31:09 2 0:30:16 1.0
2 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 14:36:41 0:31:41 2 0:30:17 2.0
3 RS 200 447 Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1046 14:42:57 0:37:57 2 0:36:17 3.0
4 A CLASS irl5 Hugh Macgregor   684   OOD     3.5
4 TOPPER 48085 Ellise Fitzgerald   1358   OOD     3.5
6 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 14:48:42 0:43:42 2 0:42:28 4.0
7 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1075   DNF     10.0
7 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903   DNF     10.0
7 RS 400 1294 Mike Grant Alan Birse 942   DNF     10.0
7 SOLO 4959 Willie Todd   1143   DNF     10.0
7 LASER RADIAL 159229 Calumn McCrindle   1142   DNF     10.0
7 RS 100 8.4 209 Simon Limb   1008   OOD     10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FORMULA 18 1568 Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 680 14:36:03 0:26:03 3 0:38:19 1.0
2 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 14:39:50 0:29:50 2 0:42:47 2.0
3 DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 J Briggs   1029 14:28:09 0:18:09 1 0:52:55 3.0
4 A CLASS irl5 Hugh Macgregor   684   OOD     3.5
5 TOPPER 48085 Ellise Fitzgerald   1358 14:35:17 0:25:17 1 0:55:51 4.0
6 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1075   OOD     4.7
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 14:29:40 0:19:40 1 0:57:20 5.0
8 RS FEVA XL 3196 Jamie Briggs Luca De Jong 1240 14:35:14 0:25:14 1 1:01:03 6.0
9 TOPPER 43842 Finlay Herrington   1358 14:40:47 0:30:47 1 1:08:00 7.0
10 TOPPER 48211 Charlotte McNicol   1358 14:41:42 0:31:42 1 1:10:02 8.0
11 HADRON H2 H105 Chris Nichol   1037   OOD     10.0
11 CHERUB 3218 Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903   DNS     10.0
11 RS 400 1294 Mike Grant Alan Birse 942   RET     10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FORMULA 18 1568 Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 680 15:35:59 0:35:59 3 0:52:55 1.0
2 RS 200 930 Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 15:45:40 0:45:40 2 1:05:29 2.0
3 TOPPER 48085 Ellise Fitzgerald   1358 15:38:25 0:38:25 1 1:24:52 3.0
4 A CLASS irl5 Hugh Macgregor   684   OOD     3.5
5 RS FEVA XL 3196 Jamie Briggs Luca De Jong 1240 15:44:50 0:44:50 1 1:48:28 4.0
6 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1075   OOD     4.7
7 DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 J Briggs   1029 1551.01 64.0.01.00 2 93.7.05.29 5.0
8 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 1526.08 62.23.08.00 1 183.13.38.12 6.0
9 HADRON H2 H105 Chris Nichol   1037   OOD     7.0

R9 - 2018-10-14 at 140000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:40:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 15:12:36 0:32:36 2 0:47:31 1.0
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029   OOD     1.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1075 15:17:00 0:37:00 2 0:51:38 2.0
4 A CLASS irl5 Hugh Macgregor   684 15:15:52 0:35:52 3 0:52:26 3.0

R10 - 2018-10-14 at 1400000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:25:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 Billy McCarlie   1029   OOD     1.0
1 420 41791 Gavin McGill   1111 16:02:21 0:37:21 2 0:50:26 1.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1108 Mark Edwards   1075 16:01:52 0:36:52 2 0:51:27 2.0
4 DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 Stuart Moss   1029 16:02:44 0:37:44 2 0:55:00 3.0
5 A CLASS irl5 Hugh Macgregor   684 16:05:28 0:40:28 3 0:59:10 4.0

www.largssc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com