venue burgee

Sunday Autumn Series 2017

Largs Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 12:50 on September 27, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R3 R4 Total Nett
1st HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd HC A CLASS GBR 96 LSC John Connelly   684 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
3rd HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
4th HC SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh MacGregor   931 1.0 7.0 8.0 8.0
5th HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
6th HC TOPPER 45631 LSC David Williams   1347 4.0 8.0 12.0 12.0
7th HC RS 200 618 LSC Ian Nicholls   1047 8.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
8th HC RS 400 691 LSC Martin Faulkner   942 7.0 6.0 13.0 13.0
9th HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 18.0 18.0
9th   I14 (Age Adjusted) 1372 LSC Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 884 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 18.0 18.0

R3 - 2017-09-24 at 111000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111200
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh MacGregor   931 11:52:04 0:40:04 2 1:04:33 1.0
2 HC A CLASS GBR 96 LSC John Connelly   684 11:56:15 0:44:15 3 1:04:42 2.0
3 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 11:56:42 0:44:42 2 1:05:10 3.0
4 HC TOPPER 45631 LSC David Williams   1347 12:11:24 0:59:24 2 1:06:09 4.0
5 HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 12:00:46 0:48:46 2 1:08:03 5.0
6 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 11:59:09 0:47:09 2 1:08:44 6.0
7 HC RS 400 691 LSC Martin Faulkner   942 11:55:13 0:43:13 2 1:08:49 7.0
8 HC RS 200 618 LSC Ian Nicholls   1047 12:05:49 0:53:49 2 1:17:06 8.0
9 HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139   OOD     9.0
9   I14 (Age Adjusted) 1372 LSC Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 884   OOD     9.0

R4 - 2017-09-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121800
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 13:01:49 0:43:49 2 1:03:52 1.0
2 HC SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 13:06:57 0:48:57 2 1:08:18 2.0
3 HC DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 13:04:57 0:46:57 2 1:08:26 3.0
4 HC A CLASS GBR 96 LSC John Connelly   684 13:06:12 0:48:12 3 1:10:28 4.0
5 HC RS 200 618 LSC Ian Nicholls   1047 13:08:21 0:50:21 2 1:12:08 5.0
6 HC RS 400 691 LSC Martin Faulkner   942 13:03:56 0:45:56 2 1:13:09 6.0
7 HC SPRINT 15 1491 LSC Hugh MacGregor   931 13:06:25 0:48:25 2 1:18:00 7.0
8 HC TOPPER 45631 LSC David Williams   1347 12:53:10 0:35:10 1 1:18:19 8.0
9 HC LASER RADIAL 176705 LSC Stuart Moss   1139   OOD     9.0
9   I14 (Age Adjusted) 1372 LSC Chris Nichol Dawn Macrae 884   OOD     9.0

www.largssc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com