event burgee venue burgee

Largs Regatta Festival 2018

Largs Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13.30 on27/8/18

BH Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Crew Handicap R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 18.0 14.0
2nd RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0 RET) 3.0 3.0 28.0 16.0
3rd GP14 14056 CSSC Arthur Logan Iain Hardy 1133 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 33.0 21.0
4th MOTH FOILING 4490 LLSC Paul Hignett   570 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 37.0 25.0
5th GP14 14062 Bassenthwaite Alan Jones Sue Watson 1133 4.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 40.0 28.0
6th RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 48.0 36.0
7th MOTH FOILING GBR3592 DBSC Ian Renilson   570 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 63.0 51.0
8th RS VISION 117 CSSC Steve Cochrane Heather Evans, Dawn Kyne 1128 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 76.0 64.0
9th 2000 2582 CSSC George Donaldson Morag Donaldson 1109 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 78.0 66.0
10th LASER VAGO XD 987 CSSC Jon Hasler Alice Lawrie 1074 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 RET 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 84.0 72.0
10th WAYFARER 3523 LSC Ian Wright Andrew Ducat 1102 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 RET 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 84.0 72.0

R1 - BH Fleet - 2018-08-25 at 12:00:00

Start: Bravo Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121000
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Crew Handicap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GP14 14056 CSSC Arthur Logan Iain Hardy 1133 12:45:45 0:35:45 2 0:47:20 1.0
2 CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 12:52:54 0:42:54 3 0:47:30 2.0
3 RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 12:57:58 0:47:58 3 0:47:35 3.0
4 GP14 14062 Bassenthwaite Alan Jones Sue Watson 1133 12:47:02 0:37:02 2 0:49:02 4.0
5 RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 12:58:14 0:48:14 3 0:51:12 5.0
6 MOTH FOILING 4490 LLSC Paul Hignett   570 12:44:30 0:34:30 2 1:30:47 6.0
7 MOTH FOILING GBR3592 DBSC Ian Renilson   570 12:47:24 0:37:24 2 1:38:25 7.0

R2 - BH Fleet - 2018-08-25 at 12:00:00

Start: Bravo Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 133600
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Crew Handicap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GP14 14062 Bassenthwaite Alan Jones Sue Watson 1133 14:19:17 0:43:17 3 0:50:56 1.0
2 GP14 14056 CSSC Arthur Logan Iain Hardy 1133 14:20:31 0:44:31 3 0:52:23 2.0
3 RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 14:19:30 0:43:30 3 0:57:32 3.0
4 CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 14:15:56 0:39:56 3 0:58:58 4.0
5 RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 14:18:37 0:42:37 3 1:00:19 5.0
6 MOTH FOILING 4490 LLSC Paul Hignett   570 14:15:41 0:39:41 4 1:09:37 6.0
7 MOTH FOILING GBR3592 DBSC Ian Renilson   570 14:17:47 0:41:47 4 1:13:18 7.0

R3 - BH Fleet - 2018-08-25 at 12:00:00

Start: Bravo Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 143600
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Crew Handicap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GP14 14062 Bassenthwaite Alan Jones Sue Watson 1133 15:14:20 0:38:20 2 0:33:50 1.0
2 RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 15:11:33 0:35:33 2 0:35:16 2.0
3 GP14 14056 CSSC Arthur Logan Iain Hardy 1133 15:16:59 0:40:59 2 0:36:10 3.0
4 CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 15:10:13 0:34:13 2 0:37:54 4.0
5 RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 15:15:13 0:39:13 2 0:41:38 5.0
6 MOTH FOILING 4490 LLSC Paul Hignett   570 15:19:49 0:43:49 2 1:16:52 6.0
7 MOTH FOILING GBR3592 DBSC Ian Renilson   570 15:20:23 0:44:23 2 1:17:52 7.0

R4 - BH Fleet - 2018-08-25 at 12:00:00

Start: Bravo Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 153500
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Crew Handicap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 GP14 14056 CSSC Arthur Logan Iain Hardy 1133 16:20:36 0:45:36 3 0:53:40 1.0
2 RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 16:18:53 0:43:53 3 0:58:03 2.0
3 CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 16:15:45 0:40:45 3 1:00:10 3.0
4 RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 16:17:34 0:42:34 3 1:00:15 4.0
5 MOTH FOILING 4490 LLSC Paul Hignett   570 16:12:10 0:37:10 4 1:05:12 5.0
6 MOTH FOILING GBR3592 DBSC Ian Renilson   570 16:21:13 0:46:13 4 1:21:05 6.0
7 GP14 14062 Bassenthwaite Alan Jones Sue Watson 1133 16:21:47 0:46:47 2 1:22:35 7.0

R5 - BH Fleet - 2018-08-26 at 11:00:00

Start: Bravo Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111000
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Crew Handicap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 12:32:11 1:22:11 1 1:31:01 1.0
2 GP14 14056 CSSC Arthur Logan Iain Hardy 1133 13:12:00 2:02:00 1 1:47:41 2.0
3 GP14 14062 Bassenthwaite Alan Jones Sue Watson 1133 13:13:09 2:03:09 1 1:48:42 3.0
4 RS VISION 117 CSSC Steve Cochrane Heather Evans, Dawn Kyne 1128 13:18:34 2:08:34 1 1:53:59 4.0
5 RS 400 1294 LSC Mike Grant Alan Birse 942 12:59:56 1:49:56 1 1:56:42 5.0
6 2000 2582 CSSC George Donaldson Morag Donaldson 1109 13:37:58 2:27:58 1 2:13:25 6.0
7 RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008   RET     12.0
7 LASER VAGO XD 987 CSSC Jon Hasler Alice Lawrie 1074   RET     12.0
7 WAYFARER 3523 LSC Ian Wright Andrew Ducat 1102   RET     12.0

R6 - BH Fleet - 2018-08-27 at 11:00:00

Start: Bravo Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 100000
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Crew Handicap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MOTH FOILING 4490 LLSC Paul Hignett   570 10:59:26 0:59:26 6 1:44:16 1.0
2 CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 11:03:23 1:03:23 4 1:45:17 2.0
3 RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 11:00:52 1:00:52 3 2:00:46 3.0

R7 - BH Fleet - 2018-08-27 at 11:00:00

Start: Bravo Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 112500
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Crew Handicap Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 MOTH FOILING 4490 LLSC Paul Hignett   570 12:11:29 0:46:29 5 1:21:33 1.0
2 CHERUB 3218 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 903 12:15:12 0:50:12 3 1:32:39 2.0
3 RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 12:23:15 0:58:15 3 1:36:19 3.0

www.largssc.co.uk

http://www.largssc.co.uk/regatta-festival

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com