venue burgee

New Year Race 2016

Largs Sailing Club

Results as of 14:36 on January 2, 2018

HC Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st HC   SPRINT 15 1491   Hugh MacGregor   931 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd HC   RS 200 930   M Faulkner B Forsyth 1047 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd HC   HADRON H2 105   Chris Nichol   1029 6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
4th HC   LASER RADIAL 178080   Alastair Khaliq   1139 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
5th HC   TOPPER 4.2 47120   Jamie Briggs   1400 7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
6th HC   TOPPER 48085   Ellise Fitzgerald   1347 8.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
7th HC   CHERUB 2683   Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 908 4.0 12.0 16.0 16.0
8th HC   TOPPER 32533   Ben Birrell   1347 9.0 8.0 17.0 17.0
9th HC   TOPPER 47775   Eva Herrington   1347 15.0 7.0 22.0 22.0
10th HC   LASER 4.7 173581   Stuart Khaliq   1200 12.0 10.0 22.0 22.0
11th HC   OPTIMIST 5687   Ruairi Herrington   1665 11.0 11.0 22.0 22.0
12th HC   SOLO 5618   Kevan Gibb   1143 2.0 22.0 RET 24.0 24.0
13th HC   DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57   Martin Latimer   1029 16.0 9.0 25.0 25.0
14th HC   RS 200 366   Charlie Nunn David Williams 1047 10.0 22.0 RET 32.0 32.0
15th HC   TOPPER 43842   Finlay Herrington   1347 13.0 22.0 RET 35.0 35.0
16th HC   LASER 140954   Bruce Birrell   1097 14.0 22.0 RET 36.0 36.0
17th HC   RS 200 1098   Andrew Corlett Emily Williams 1047 22.0 RET 22.0 DNS 44.0 44.0
17th HC   TOPPER 4669   Joshua Howe   1347 22.0 RET 22.0 DNS 44.0 44.0
17th HC   CONTENDER 69   Paul Anderson   970 22.0 RET 22.0 DNS 44.0 44.0
17th HC   RS 200 447   Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1047 22.0 RET 22.0 RET 44.0 44.0
17th HC   OPTIMIST 5530   Katie McNicol   1665 22.0 RET 22.0 DNS 44.0 44.0

R1 - HC Fleet - 2017-01-02 at 12:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC   SPRINT 15 1491   Hugh MacGregor   931 12:34:55 0:29:55 5 0:32:08 1.0
2 HC   SOLO 5618   Kevan Gibb   1143 12:30:03 0:25:03 3 0:36:32 2.0
3 HC   RS 200 930   M Faulkner B Forsyth 1047 12:36:25 0:31:25 4 0:37:30 3.0
4 HC   CHERUB 2683   Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 908 12:34:39 0:29:39 4 0:40:49 4.0
5 HC   LASER RADIAL 178080   Alastair Khaliq   1139 12:32:55 0:27:55 3 0:40:51 5.0
6 HC   HADRON H2 105   Chris Nichol   1029 12:30:46 0:25:46 3 0:41:44 6.0
7 HC   TOPPER 4.2 47120   Jamie Briggs   1400 12:40:30 0:35:30 3 0:42:16 7.0
8 HC   TOPPER 48085   Ellise Fitzgerald   1347 12:39:50 0:34:50 3 0:43:06 8.0
9 HC   TOPPER 32533   Ben Birrell   1347 12:40:42 0:35:42 3 0:44:10 9.0
10 HC   RS 200 366   Charlie Nunn David Williams 1047 12:33:45 0:28:45 3 0:45:46 10.0
11 HC   OPTIMIST 5687   Ruairi Herrington   1665 12:37:29 0:32:29 2 0:48:46 11.0
12 HC   LASER 4.7 173581   Stuart Khaliq   1200 12:40:24 0:35:24 3 0:49:10 12.0
13 HC   TOPPER 43842   Finlay Herrington   1347 12:33:13 0:28:13 2 0:52:22 13.0
14 HC   LASER 140954   Bruce Birrell   1097 12:43:18 0:38:18 3 0:58:11 14.0
15 HC   TOPPER 47775   Eva Herrington   1347 12:37:50 0:32:50 2 1:00:56 15.0
16 HC   DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57   Martin Latimer   1029 12:30:14 0:25:14 2 1:01:18 16.0
17 HC   RS 200 1098   Andrew Corlett Emily Williams 1047   RET     22.0
17 HC   TOPPER 4669   Joshua Howe   1347   RET     22.0
17 HC   CONTENDER 69   Paul Anderson   970   RET     22.0
17 HC   RS 200 447   Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1047   RET     22.0
17 HC   OPTIMIST 5530   Katie McNicol   1665   RET     22.0

R2 - HC Fleet - 2017-01-02 at 130000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HC   SPRINT 15 1491   Hugh MacGregor   931 13:31:57 0:31:57 4 0:34:19 1.0
2 HC   RS 200 930   M Faulkner B Forsyth 1047 13:27:23 0:27:23 3 0:34:52 2.0
3 HC   HADRON H2 105   Chris Nichol   1029 13:28:09 0:28:09 3 0:36:29 3.0
4 HC   TOPPER 4.2 47120   Jamie Briggs   1400 13:26:55 0:26:55 2 0:38:27 4.0
5 HC   LASER RADIAL 178080   Alastair Khaliq   1139 13:33:15 0:33:15 3 0:38:55 5.0
6 HC   TOPPER 48085   Ellise Fitzgerald   1347 13:26:53 0:26:53 2 0:39:55 6.0
7 HC   TOPPER 47775   Eva Herrington   1347 13:26:54 0:26:54 2 0:39:56 7.0
8 HC   TOPPER 32533   Ben Birrell   1347 13:27:33 0:27:33 2 0:40:54 8.0
9 HC   DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR57   Martin Latimer   1029 13:32:18 0:32:18 3 0:41:51 9.0
10 HC   LASER 4.7 173581   Stuart Khaliq   1200 13:39:12 0:39:12 3 0:43:33 10.0
11 HC   OPTIMIST 5687   Ruairi Herrington   1665 13:36:32 0:36:32 2 0:43:53 11.0
12 HC   CHERUB 2683   Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 908 13:35:53 0:35:53 3 0:52:42 12.0
13 HC   SOLO 5618   Kevan Gibb   1143 13:29:23 RET 3   22.0
13 HC   RS 200 366   Charlie Nunn David Williams 1047   RET     22.0
13 HC   TOPPER 43842   Finlay Herrington   1347   RET     22.0
13 HC   LASER 140954   Bruce Birrell   1097   RET     22.0
13 HC   RS 200 1098   Andrew Corlett Emily Williams 1047   DNS     22.0
13 HC   TOPPER 4669   Joshua Howe   1347   DNS     22.0
13 HC   CONTENDER 69   Paul Anderson   970   DNS     22.0
13 HC   RS 200 447   Andrew Malone Ashleigh Brown 1047   RET     22.0
13 HC   OPTIMIST 5530   Katie McNicol   1665   DNS     22.0

www.largssc.co.uk
secretary@largssc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com