venue burgee

D-Zero, RS 200, Vortex & Musto Skiff Open 2019

Largs Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:00 on May 19, 2019

D-Zero Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
DEVOTI D-ZERO 22 Prestwick SC Alistair McLaughlin   1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 180 Dalgety Bay SC Ian Baillie   3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 6.0 2.0 22.0 15.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 306 LSC Jon Bassett   4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (17.0 OCS) 4.0 37.0 20.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 305 Aberdeen & Stonehaven SC Niel Ritchie   5.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 2.0 5.0 30.0 24.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 0 Emsworth Slipper SC David Valentine   2.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 9.0 (17.0 OCS) 9.0 52.0 35.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   9.0 7.0 (10.0) 8.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 46.0 36.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 187 West Kirby SC Liz Potter   7.0 10.0 (14.0) 10.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 57.0 43.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   (12.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 59.0 47.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 182 Rossendale SC Mick Green   11.0 (14.0) 12.0 12.0 10.0 4.0 7.0 70.0 56.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 Prestwick SC Tom Whitehead   6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 73.0 56.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 215 LSC Jonathan Brigs   (13.0) 13.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 7.0 11.0 72.0 59.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 185 Warsash SC Tom Ballingham   8.0 12.0 15.0 13.0 6.0 (17.0 OCS) 6.0 77.0 60.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Glen Andrews   10.0 11.0 11.0 (15.0) 12.0 8.0 12.0 79.0 64.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 233 Prestwick SC Alan Henderson   14.0 9.0 9.0 14.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 97.0 80.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   (16.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 13.0 10.0 13.0 100.0 84.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 216 Prestwick SC Ian Wilson Summer 15.0 15.0 13.0 11.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 105.0 88.0

Skiff Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
MUSTO SKIFF 536 Helensburgh SC Ben Schooling   (6.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 20.0 14.0
MUSTO SKIFF 546 Derwent Reservoir SC Ian Trotter   2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 20.0 16.0
MUSTO SKIFF 367 ELYC Paul Rigg   4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (13.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 31.0 18.0
MUSTO SKIFF 527 Derwent Resevoir Dan Trotter   1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 26.0 19.0
MUSTO SKIFF 528 Ullswater Ian Turnbull   3.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 (9.0) 5.0 31.0 22.0
MUSTO SKIFF 593 Aberdeen & Stonehaven SC Jamie Hilton   (8.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 2.0 6.0 44.0 36.0
MUSTO SKIFF 526 LSC Jono Shelley   5.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 (13.0 OCS) 4.0 8.0 49.0 36.0
MUSTO SKIFF 58 Point Yacht Club Euan Hurter   7.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 4.0 (10.0) 4.0 50.0 40.0
MUSTO SKIFF 255 DBSC Andrew Scott   10.0 (11.0) 10.0 11.0 5.0 8.0 11.0 66.0 55.0
MUSTO SKIFF 552 Channonry Ben Yeats   11.0 9.0 11.0 8.0 (13.0 OCS) 7.0 9.0 68.0 55.0
MUSTO SKIFF 550 Channornry SC Jon Bailey   9.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 (12.0) 10.0 67.0 55.0
MUSTO SKIFF 464 Channornry SC Largs SC Kevin Holliday   (13.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 OCS 11.0 13.0 DNC 88.0 75.0

Vortex Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
VORTEX 2014 Rickmansworth SC Jonathan Carter   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0
VORTEX 1181 Castle Semple SC Angus Winchester   3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 18.0 14.0
VORTEX 1175 Annandale SC Alec Glendinning   2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 20.0 16.0
VORTEX 2016 Pennine SC Edwyn Corteen   (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 25.0 21.0

RS200 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
RS 200 806 PEYC Brendan Lynch Clara 3.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 16.0 11.0
RS 200 1120 Castle Semple SC Peter Collings Matthew Morson 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 21.0 15.0
RS 200 600 ELYC Fiona Rigg Helen Wightman 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 19.0 15.0
RS 200 623 Loch Earn Andrew Mcearn Pip Benson 7.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 2.0 6.0 3.0 36.0 28.0
RS 200 1642 ELYC John Wilson Laura Glover 6.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 5.0 (12.0 OCS) 43.0 31.0
RS 200 1573 Guernsey YC Henrik Asplund Georgina King 5.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 (11.0) 8.0 8.0 44.0 33.0
RS 200 951 LSC Dan Smith Rebecca Jeffery 1.0 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 46.0 37.0
RS 200 366 LSC Charlie Nunn David Williams 9.0 9.0 7.0 (11.0) 8.0 3.0 6.0 53.0 42.0
RS 200 691 Annandale SC Caitlin Ross Emily Smith (10.0) 8.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 7.0 59.0 49.0
RS 200 223 Ballyholme YC Peter Cameron Natalie Cameron (11.0) 10.0 8.0 10.0 5.0 7.0 10.0 61.0 50.0
RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Kirsteen Woods 8.0 (11.0) 11.0 9.0 6.0 11.0 9.0 65.0 54.0

www.largssc.co.uk

www.largssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com