venue burgee

D-ZERO, RS200 AND VORTEX TT 2018

Largs Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:44 on May 20, 2018

D-Zero Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Aberdeen & Stonehaven SC Niel Ritchie   (11.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 8.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Emsworth Slipper SC David Valentine   1.0 1.0 (7.0) 6.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 23.0 16.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 175 Rossendale SC Dave Woods   2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 24.0 18.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   4.0 5.0 3.0 (8.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 30.0 22.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 Prestwick SC Tom Whitehead   3.0 6.0 4.0 (10.0) 2.0 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 41.0 31.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 181 North Herts and East Beds SC Gordon Stewart   (12.0) 7.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 46.0 34.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   5.0 10.0 8.0 (11.0) 7.0 5.0 7.0 53.0 42.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 182 Rossendale SC Mick Green   7.0 (11.0) 11.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 54.0 43.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   10.0 9.0 6.0 3.0 (12.0 DNF) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 56.0 44.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Scammonden Water James Holdaway   6.0 2.0 (12.0) 9.0 12.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 57.0 45.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Glen Andrews   9.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 (12.0 DNF) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 59.0 47.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 LSC Howard Smallwood   8.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 70.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   13.0 13.0 (14.0 RET) 13.0 DNS 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 95.0 81.0

Skiff Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
MUSTO SKIFF 274 LSC Jono Shelley   2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.5) 2.0 1.0 14.5 10.0
MUSTO SKIFF 546 Derwent Reservoir SC Ian Trotter   1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 11.0
MUSTO SKIFF 444 Aberdeen & Stonehaven SC Jamie Hilton   3.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 2.0 21.0 12.0
CHERUB 2683 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson (5.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 29.0 24.0
MUSTO SKIFF 374 Aberdeen & Stonehaven SC Alistair Kerr   4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.5 (5.0) 5.0 30.5 25.5
CHERUB 2688 ELYC Ben Rushton Martin Faulkner 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 45.0 37.0
MUSTO SKIFF 521 Chanonry SC Iain Morton   6.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 57.0 47.0
MUSTO SKIFF 536 Chanonry SC Kevin Holliday   9.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 63.0 53.0
49ER 3 Coniston C Rawlinson N Johnson 8.0 9.0 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 65.0 55.0

Vortex Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
VORTEX 1218 Yorkshire Dales SC Phil Whitehead   2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.5 3.0 12.5 9.5
VORTEX 2014 Rickmansworth SC Jonathan Carter   1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 12.0
VORTEX 1181 Castle Semple SC Angus Winchester   3.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.5 4.0 DNS 20.5 16.5
VORTEX 1117 Yorkshire Dales SC Mike Collins   (7.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 25.0 18.0
VORTEX 2016 Pennine SC Edwyn Corteen   6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 45.0 37.0
VORTEX 1084 Castle Semple SC Steve Cochrane   4.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 RET) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 48.0 40.0
VORTEX 1208 Castle Semple SC Nick Fleming   5.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0 RET) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 51.0 43.0

R1 - D-Zero Fleet - 2018-05-19 at 122500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 123000
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Emsworth Slipper SC David Valentine   1 1.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 175 Rossendale SC Dave Woods   2 2.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 Prestwick SC Tom Whitehead   3 3.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   4 4.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   5 5.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Scammonden Water James Holdaway   6 6.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 182 Rossendale SC Mick Green   7 7.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 LSC Howard Smallwood   8 8.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Glen Andrews   9 9.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   10 10.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Aberdeen & Stonehaven SC Niel Ritchie   11 11.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 181 North Herts and East Beds SC Gordon Stewart   12 12.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   13 13.0

R2 - D-Zero Fleet - 2018-05-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 133000
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Emsworth Slipper SC David Valentine   1 1.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Scammonden Water James Holdaway   2 2.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Aberdeen & Stonehaven SC Niel Ritchie   3 3.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 175 Rossendale SC Dave Woods   4 4.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   5 5.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 Prestwick SC Tom Whitehead   6 6.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 181 North Herts and East Beds SC Gordon Stewart   7 7.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Glen Andrews   8 8.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   9 9.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   10 10.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 182 Rossendale SC Mick Green   11 11.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 LSC Howard Smallwood   12 12.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   13 13.0

R3 - D-Zero Fleet - 2018-05-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 145000
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Aberdeen & Stonehaven SC Niel Ritchie   1 1.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 175 Rossendale SC Dave Woods   2 2.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   3 3.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 Prestwick SC Tom Whitehead   4 4.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 181 North Herts and East Beds SC Gordon Stewart   5 5.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   6 6.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Emsworth Slipper SC David Valentine   7 7.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   8 8.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Glen Andrews   9 9.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 LSC Howard Smallwood   10 10.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 182 Rossendale SC Mick Green   11 11.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Scammonden Water James Holdaway   12 12.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   RET 14.0

R4 - D-Zero Fleet - 2018-05-19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 155500
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Aberdeen & Stonehaven SC Niel Ritchie   1 1.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 175 Rossendale SC Dave Woods   2 2.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   3 3.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 182 Rossendale SC Mick Green   4 4.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Glen Andrews   5 5.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Emsworth Slipper SC David Valentine   6 6.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 181 North Herts and East Beds SC Gordon Stewart   7 7.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   8 8.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Scammonden Water James Holdaway   9 9.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 Prestwick SC Tom Whitehead   10 10.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   11 11.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 LSC Howard Smallwood   12 12.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   DNS 13.0

R5 - D-Zero Fleet - 2018-05-20 at 102500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 103000
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Aberdeen & Stonehaven SC Niel Ritchie   1 1.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 Prestwick SC Tom Whitehead   2 2.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Emsworth Slipper SC David Valentine   3 3.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 181 North Herts and East Beds SC Gordon Stewart   4 4.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   5 5.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 175 Rossendale SC Dave Woods   6 6.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   7 7.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 182 Rossendale SC Mick Green   8 8.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   DNF 12.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Scammonden Water James Holdaway   DNF 12.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Glen Andrews   DNF 12.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 LSC Howard Smallwood   DNC 14.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   DNC 14.0

R6 - D-Zero Fleet - 2018-05-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 113000
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Aberdeen & Stonehaven SC Niel Ritchie   1 1.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Emsworth Slipper SC David Valentine   2 2.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   3 3.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 175 Rossendale SC Dave Woods   4 4.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   5 5.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 181 North Herts and East Beds SC Gordon Stewart   6 6.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 182 Rossendale SC Mick Green   7 7.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 Prestwick SC Tom Whitehead   DNS 8.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   DNS 8.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Scammonden Water James Holdaway   DNS 8.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Glen Andrews   DNS 8.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 LSC Howard Smallwood   DNC 14.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   DNC 14.0

R7 - D-Zero Fleet - 2018-05-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 122000
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
DEVOTI D-ZERO 115 Aberdeen & Stonehaven SC Niel Ritchie   1 1.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   2 2.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 66 Emsworth Slipper SC David Valentine   3 3.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 175 Rossendale SC Dave Woods   4 4.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 181 North Herts and East Beds SC Gordon Stewart   5 5.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 182 Rossendale SC Mick Green   6 6.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   7 7.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 Prestwick SC Tom Whitehead   DNS 8.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   DNS 8.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 160 Scammonden Water James Holdaway   DNS 8.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Glen Andrews   DNS 8.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 148 LSC Howard Smallwood   DNC 14.0
DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   DNC 14.0

R1 - Skiff Fleet - 2018-05-19 at 122500

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 124000
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
MUSTO SKIFF 546 Derwent Reservoir SC Ian Trotter   0:26:06 2 0:30:45 1.0
MUSTO SKIFF 274 LSC Jono Shelley   0:26:33 2 0:31:16 2.0
MUSTO SKIFF 444 Aberdeen & Stonehaven SC Jamie Hilton   0:28:04 2 0:33:04 3.0
MUSTO SKIFF 374 Aberdeen & Stonehaven SC Alistair Kerr   0:28:11 2 0:33:12 4.0
CHERUB 2683 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 0:30:56 2 0:34:15 5.0
MUSTO SKIFF 521 Chanonry SC Iain Morton   0:30:33 2 0:35:59 6.0
CHERUB 2688 ELYC Ben Rushton Martin Faulkner 0:34:08 2 0:37:48 7.0
49ER 3 Coniston C Rawlinson N Johnson 0:27:49 2 0:39:55 8.0
MUSTO SKIFF 536 Chanonry SC Kevin Holliday   0:34:29 2 0:40:37 9.0

R2 - Skiff Fleet - 2018-05-19

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 134000
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
MUSTO SKIFF 274 LSC Jono Shelley   0:32:11 3 0:37:54 1.0
MUSTO SKIFF 444 Aberdeen & Stonehaven SC Jamie Hilton   0:32:53 3 0:38:44 2.0
MUSTO SKIFF 546 Derwent Reservoir SC Ian Trotter   0:35:08 3 0:41:23 3.0
MUSTO SKIFF 374 Aberdeen & Stonehaven SC Alistair Kerr   0:36:07 3 0:42:32 4.0
CHERUB 2683 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 0:40:07 3 0:44:26 5.0
MUSTO SKIFF 521 Chanonry SC Iain Morton   0:38:28 3 0:45:18 6.0
MUSTO SKIFF 536 Chanonry SC Kevin Holliday   0:38:52 3 0:45:47 7.0
CHERUB 2688 ELYC Ben Rushton Martin Faulkner 0:43:04 3 0:47:42 8.0
49ER 3 Coniston C Rawlinson N Johnson 0:34:42 3 0:49:47 9.0

R3 - Skiff Fleet - 2018-05-19

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150000
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
MUSTO SKIFF 546 Derwent Reservoir SC Ian Trotter   0:30:47 3 0:36:16 1.0
MUSTO SKIFF 274 LSC Jono Shelley   0:31:48 3 0:37:27 2.0
MUSTO SKIFF 444 Aberdeen & Stonehaven SC Jamie Hilton   0:32:35 3 0:38:23 3.0
MUSTO SKIFF 374 Aberdeen & Stonehaven SC Alistair Kerr   0:33:04 3 0:38:57 4.0
CHERUB 2683 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 0:35:28 3 0:39:17 5.0
MUSTO SKIFF 521 Chanonry SC Iain Morton   0:35:57 3 0:42:21 6.0
CHERUB 2688 ELYC Ben Rushton Martin Faulkner 0:28:55 2 0:48:02 7.0
MUSTO SKIFF 536 Chanonry SC Kevin Holliday   0:27:45 2 0:49:02 8.0
49ER 3 Coniston C Rawlinson N Johnson DNS     9.0

R4 - Skiff Fleet - 2018-05-19

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 160500
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
MUSTO SKIFF 546 Derwent Reservoir SC Ian Trotter   0:20:31 2 0:24:10 1.0
MUSTO SKIFF 274 LSC Jono Shelley   0:21:48 2 0:25:41 2.0
CHERUB 2683 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 0:23:49 2 0:26:23 3.0
MUSTO SKIFF 374 Aberdeen & Stonehaven SC Alistair Kerr   0:23:21 2 0:27:30 4.0
CHERUB 2688 ELYC Ben Rushton Martin Faulkner 0:34:09 2 0:37:49 5.0
MUSTO SKIFF 444 Aberdeen & Stonehaven SC Jamie Hilton   DNF 2   9.0
MUSTO SKIFF 521 Chanonry SC Iain Morton   DNF 2   9.0
MUSTO SKIFF 536 Chanonry SC Kevin Holliday   DNF 2   9.0
49ER 3 Coniston C Rawlinson N Johnson DNS 2   9.0

R5 - Skiff Fleet - 2018-05-20 at 102500

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104000
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
MUSTO SKIFF 444 Aberdeen & Stonehaven SC Jamie Hilton   0:20:24 2 0:24:02 1.0
MUSTO SKIFF 546 Derwent Reservoir SC Ian Trotter   0:20:33 2 0:24:12 2.0
CHERUB 2683 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 0:25:54 2 0:28:41 3.0
MUSTO SKIFF 274 LSC Jono Shelley   0:24:45 2 0:29:09 4.5
MUSTO SKIFF 374 Aberdeen & Stonehaven SC Alistair Kerr   0:24:45 2 0:29:09 4.5
CHERUB 2688 ELYC Ben Rushton Martin Faulkner 0:28:51 2 0:31:57 6.0
MUSTO SKIFF 521 Chanonry SC Iain Morton   DNC     10.0
MUSTO SKIFF 536 Chanonry SC Kevin Holliday   DNC     10.0
49ER 3 Coniston C Rawlinson N Johnson DNC     10.0

R6 - Skiff Fleet - 2018-05-20

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114000
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
MUSTO SKIFF 444 Aberdeen & Stonehaven SC Jamie Hilton   0:29:26 3 0:34:40 1.0
MUSTO SKIFF 274 LSC Jono Shelley   0:29:39 3 0:34:55 2.0
MUSTO SKIFF 546 Derwent Reservoir SC Ian Trotter   0:30:23 3 0:35:47 3.0
CHERUB 2683 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 0:22:58 2 0:38:09 4.0
MUSTO SKIFF 374 Aberdeen & Stonehaven SC Alistair Kerr   0:28:29 2 0:50:19 5.0
CHERUB 2688 ELYC Ben Rushton Martin Faulkner DNS 3   6.0
MUSTO SKIFF 521 Chanonry SC Iain Morton   DNC     10.0
MUSTO SKIFF 536 Chanonry SC Kevin Holliday   DNC     10.0
49ER 3 Coniston C Rawlinson N Johnson DNC     10.0

R7 - Skiff Fleet - 2018-05-20

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 123000
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
MUSTO SKIFF 274 LSC Jono Shelley   0:39:21 4 0:46:21 1.0
MUSTO SKIFF 444 Aberdeen & Stonehaven SC Jamie Hilton   0:39:39 4 0:46:42 2.0
MUSTO SKIFF 546 Derwent Reservoir SC Ian Trotter   0:40:17 4 0:47:27 3.0
CHERUB 2683 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 0:33:39 3 0:49:41 4.0
MUSTO SKIFF 374 Aberdeen & Stonehaven SC Alistair Kerr   0:32:02 3 0:50:18 5.0
CHERUB 2688 ELYC Ben Rushton Martin Faulkner DNS 4   6.0
MUSTO SKIFF 521 Chanonry SC Iain Morton   DNC     10.0
MUSTO SKIFF 536 Chanonry SC Kevin Holliday   DNC     10.0
49ER 3 Coniston C Rawlinson N Johnson DNC     10.0

R1 - Vortex Fleet - 2018-05-19 at 122500

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 123500
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
VORTEX 2014 Rickmansworth SC Jonathan Carter   1 1.0
VORTEX 1218 Yorkshire Dales SC Phil Whitehead   2 2.0
VORTEX 1181 Castle Semple SC Angus Winchester   3 3.0
VORTEX 1084 Castle Semple SC Steve Cochrane   4 4.0
VORTEX 1208 Castle Semple SC Nick Fleming   5 5.0
VORTEX 2016 Pennine SC Edwyn Corteen   6 6.0
VORTEX 1117 Yorkshire Dales SC Mike Collins   7 7.0

R2 - Vortex Fleet - 2018-05-19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 133500
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
VORTEX 1218 Yorkshire Dales SC Phil Whitehead   1 1.0
VORTEX 2014 Rickmansworth SC Jonathan Carter   2 2.0
VORTEX 1117 Yorkshire Dales SC Mike Collins   3 3.0
VORTEX 1181 Castle Semple SC Angus Winchester   4 4.0
VORTEX 2016 Pennine SC Edwyn Corteen   5 5.0
VORTEX 1084 Castle Semple SC Steve Cochrane   6 6.0
VORTEX 1208 Castle Semple SC Nick Fleming   7 7.0

R3 - Vortex Fleet - 2018-05-19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 145500
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
VORTEX 1218 Yorkshire Dales SC Phil Whitehead   1 1.0
VORTEX 2014 Rickmansworth SC Jonathan Carter   2 2.0
VORTEX 1181 Castle Semple SC Angus Winchester   3 3.0
VORTEX 1117 Yorkshire Dales SC Mike Collins   4 4.0
VORTEX 2016 Pennine SC Edwyn Corteen   5 5.0
VORTEX 1084 Castle Semple SC Steve Cochrane   6 6.0
VORTEX 1208 Castle Semple SC Nick Fleming   7 7.0

R4 - Vortex Fleet - 2018-05-19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 160000
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
VORTEX 1218 Yorkshire Dales SC Phil Whitehead   1 1.0
VORTEX 1117 Yorkshire Dales SC Mike Collins   2 2.0
VORTEX 2014 Rickmansworth SC Jonathan Carter   3 3.0
VORTEX 1181 Castle Semple SC Angus Winchester   4 4.0
VORTEX 2016 Pennine SC Edwyn Corteen   5 5.0
VORTEX 1084 Castle Semple SC Steve Cochrane   RET 8.0
VORTEX 1208 Castle Semple SC Nick Fleming   RET 8.0

R5 - Vortex Fleet - 2018-05-20 at 102500

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 103500
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
VORTEX 1181 Castle Semple SC Angus Winchester   1 1.0
VORTEX 2014 Rickmansworth SC Jonathan Carter   2 2.0
VORTEX 1218 Yorkshire Dales SC Phil Whitehead   3 3.0
VORTEX 1117 Yorkshire Dales SC Mike Collins   4 4.0
VORTEX 2016 Pennine SC Edwyn Corteen   DNC 8.0
VORTEX 1084 Castle Semple SC Steve Cochrane   DNC 8.0
VORTEX 1208 Castle Semple SC Nick Fleming   DNC 8.0

R6 - Vortex Fleet - 2018-05-20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 113500
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
VORTEX 1218 Yorkshire Dales SC Phil Whitehead   1 1.5
VORTEX 1181 Castle Semple SC Angus Winchester   1 1.5
VORTEX 2014 Rickmansworth SC Jonathan Carter   3 3.0
VORTEX 1117 Yorkshire Dales SC Mike Collins   4 4.0
VORTEX 2016 Pennine SC Edwyn Corteen   DNC 8.0
VORTEX 1084 Castle Semple SC Steve Cochrane   DNC 8.0
VORTEX 1208 Castle Semple SC Nick Fleming   DNC 8.0

R7 - Vortex Fleet - 2018-05-20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 122500
Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
VORTEX 1117 Yorkshire Dales SC Mike Collins   1 1.0
VORTEX 2014 Rickmansworth SC Jonathan Carter   2 2.0
VORTEX 1218 Yorkshire Dales SC Phil Whitehead   3 3.0
VORTEX 1181 Castle Semple SC Angus Winchester   DNS 4.0
VORTEX 2016 Pennine SC Edwyn Corteen   DNC 8.0
VORTEX 1084 Castle Semple SC Steve Cochrane   DNC 8.0
VORTEX 1208 Castle Semple SC Nick Fleming   DNC 8.0

www.largssc.co.uk

www.largssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com