venue burgee

D-ZERO, RS200 AND VORTEX TT 2017

Largs Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:29 on May 21, 2017

D-Zero Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0)   10.0 6.0
2nd DEVOTI D-ZERO 128 LSC Billy McCarlie   2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0   18.0 14.0
3rd DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0   19.0 15.0
4th DEVOTI D-ZERO 216/218 Prestwick Ian Wilson   (4.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0   23.0 19.0

Vortex Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st VORTEX 1218 Yorkshire Dales SC Phil Whitehead   1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0   11.0 7.0
2nd VORTEX 1181 Castle Semple SC Angus Winchester   4.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0   21.0 16.0
3rd VORTEX 1175 Annandale SC Alec Glendinning   3.0 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0   24.0 17.0
4th VORTEX 2014 Rickmansworth SC Jonathan Carter   2.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0)   24.0 18.0
5th VORTEX 1117 Yorkshire Dales SC Mike Collins   (6.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 5.0   30.0 24.0
6th VORTEX 1219 Yorkshire Dales SC John Turley   5.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 4.0   38.0 32.0
7th VORTEX 1084 Castle Semple SC Steve Cochrane   (7.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 DNS   48.0 41.0
8th VORTEX 1208 Castle Semple SC Nick Fleming   8.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0 RET) 8.0 9.0 RET 7.0 DNS   57.0 48.0

RS200 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st RS 200 806 PEYC Brendan Lynch Matt Morson 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0   21.0 14.0
2nd RS 200 998 LSC Josh Kerr Fenella Corlett 6.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 4.0 1.0 4.0   24.0 17.0
3rd RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Ashleigh Brown 2.0 3.0 (9.0) 6.0 3.0 3.0 3.0   29.0 20.0
4th RS 200 1506 LSC Robbie Burns   1.0 2.0 10.0 3.0 5.0 (11.0 RET) 1.0   33.0 22.0
5th RS 200 284 LSC Phil Alderson Carol Alderson 5.0 (12.0 OCS) 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 5.0   36.0 24.0
6th RS 200 1098 LSC Andrew Corlett Callum Forsyth 7.0 (12.0 OCS) 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0 7.0   43.0 31.0
7th RS 200 1092 Bassenthwaite SC Ethan Dawson Ellie Clark (8.0) 4.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 8.0   44.0 36.0
8th RS 200 691 Annandale SC Elaine Ross Caitlin Ross 3.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0)   50.0 41.0
9th RS 200 352 PEYC Ed Downes Ross Mallup (12.0) 8.0 12.0 11.0 9.0 5.0 6.0   63.0 51.0
10th RS 200 366 LSC Charlie Nunn David Williams 10.0 5.0 11.0 10.0 (12.0 RET) 11.0 DNS 10.0   69.0 57.0
11th RS 200 1074 LSC Jacqui Taylor Andy Taylor 9.0 10.0 6.0 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC   76.0 62.0
12th RS 200 447 LSC Gavin McGill Gina McGill 11.0 9.0 5.0 12.0 DNS (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC   79.0 65.0
13th RS 200 907 LSC Alastair Khaliq Stuart Khaliq (13.0) 11.0 13.0 DNS 12.0 DNS 10.0 11.0 RET 11.0 DNS   81.0 68.0

www.largssc.co.uk

www.largssc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com