event burgee venue burgee

Barton Marine Wednesday Mid Series 2018

Largs Sailing Club

Results are final as of 11:23 on June 28, 2018

FH Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R5 Total Nett
1st FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 3.0 6.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
2nd FH RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 4.0 12.0 2.0 18.0 18.0
3rd FH HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 1.0 13.0 7.0 OOD 21.0 21.0
4th FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 9.0 7.0 OOD 5.0 21.0 21.0
5th FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 7.0 OOD 7.0 7.0 OOD 21.0 21.0
6th FH SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 17.0 RET 1.0 4.0 22.0 22.0
7th FH RS 200 447 LSC Andrew Malone Ashley Brown 1046 10.0 9.0 3.0 22.0 22.0
8th FH RS 200 366 LSC Charlie Nunn David Willams 1046 17.0 RET 4.0 7.0 28.0 28.0
9th FH RS 200 907 LSC Cansin Giritli Johnathan Briggs 1046 21.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 30.0 30.0
10th FH HADRON H2 H105 LSC Chris Nichol   1037 6.0 19.0 RET 8.0 33.0 33.0
11th FH DX 15 UNO 1491 LSC Hugh Macgregor   885 2.0 11.0 21.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
12th FH RS 200 951 LSC Daniel Smith Rebecca Jeffrey 1046 5.0 10.0 21.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
13th FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 7.0 14.0 OOD 21.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
14th FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 14.5 OOD 8.0 21.0 DNC 43.5 43.5
15th FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Mark Andrews   1029 21.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
16th FH FINN 701 LSC Dougal Wilson   1051 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
17th FH DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR148 LSC Howard Smallwood   1029 8.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
18th FH FORMULA 18 1568 LSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 680 17.0 RET 19.0 OOD 21.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
18th FH RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 17.0 RET 19.0 RET 21.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
20th FH RS 200 284 LSC Phil Alderson Andrew Malone 1046 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 OOD 63.0 63.0

SH Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R5 Total Nett
1st SH SOLO 4959 LSC Willie Todd   1143 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd SH TOPPER 46699 LSC Jamie Briggs   1358 2.0 5.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
3rd SH TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1358 4.0 8.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
4th SH LASER 186866 LSC Andy McDaid   1098 24.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 28.0 28.0
5th SH TOPPER 47952 LSC Katie McNichol   1358 16.0 RET 7.0 6.0 29.0 29.0
6th SH OPTIMIST 5413 LSC Cara Russell   1655 16.0 RET 6.0 8.0 DNS 30.0 30.0
7th SH TOPPER 47775 LSC Eva Herrington   1358 7.0 10.0 24.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
8th SH TOPPER 45966 LSC Louise Russell   1358 8.0 13.0 24.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
9th SH OPTIMIST 5530 LSC Charlie McNichol   1655 16.0 RET 24.0 DNC 7.0 47.0 47.0
10th SH LASER 149208 LSC C Rosie   1098 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
11th SH TOPPER 4669 LSC Joshua Howe   1358 10.0 16.0 RET 24.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
12th SH LASER 175732 LSC Johnathan Briggs   1098 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
13th SH LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill Harry McGill 1098 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
14th SH TOPPER 4.2 33683 LSC Eva Herrington   1416 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 53.0 53.0
15th SH OPTIMIST 5687 LSC Ruairi herrington   1655 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
16th SH TOPPER 44784 LSC Leon watt   1358 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
17th SH TOPPER 33683 LSC Charlotte McNIcol   1358 24.0 DNC 9.0 24.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
18th SH LASER 91325 LSC Iain Wylie   1098 9.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
19th SH RS QBA SPORT 4 LSC Finlay Anderson   1260 24.0 DNC 11.0 24.0 DNC 59.0 59.0
20th SH WAYFARER 3524 LSC Ian Wright   1102 24.0 DNC 12.0 24.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
21st SH RS QBA SPORT 6 LSC Adam Breckenridge   1260 24.0 DNC 16.0 RET 24.0 DNC 64.0 64.0
22nd SH LASER 147103 LSC Fiona Miller   1098 16.0 RET 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 64.0 64.0
22nd SH RS QBA SPORT 6 LSC Gary McNicol   1260 16.0 RET 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 64.0 64.0

R1 - FH Fleet - 2018-05-23 at 191000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 19:55:24 0:30:24 4 0:43:44 1.0
2 FH DX 15 UNO 1491 LSC Hugh Macgregor   885 19:55:16 0:30:16 3 0:45:36 2.0
3 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 19:51:37 0:26:37 2 0:51:44 3.0
4 FH RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 195212 0:27:12 2 0:52:00 4.0
5 FH RS 200 951 LSC Daniel Smith Rebecca Jeffrey 1046 19:52:37 0:27:37 2 0:52:48 5.0
6 FH HADRON H2 H105 LSC Chris Nichol   1037 19:54:03 0:29:03 2 0:56:02 6.0
7 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029   OOD     7.0
7 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029 19:54:12 0:29:12 2 0:56:45 7.0
9 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO GBR148 LSC Howard Smallwood   1029 19:56:09 0:31:09 2 1:00:33 8.0
10 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 19:57:19 0:32:19 2 1:02:49 9.0
11 FH RS 200 447 LSC Andrew Malone Ashley Brown 1046 20:01:06 0:36:06 2 1:09:01 10.0
12 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029   OOD     14.5
13 FH SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075   RET     17.0
13 FH RS 200 366 LSC Charlie Nunn David Willams 1046   RET     17.0
13 FH FORMULA 18 1568 LSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 680   RET     17.0
13 FH RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008   RET     17.0

R2 - FH Fleet - 2018-05-30 at 191000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 20:22:20 0:57:20 2 0:53:20 1.0
2 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Mark Andrews   1029 20:22:01 0:57:01 2 0:55:25 2.0
3 FH RS 200 907 LSC Cansin Giritli Johnathan Briggs 1046 20:23:45 0:58:45 2 0:56:10 3.0
4 FH RS 200 366 LSC Charlie Nunn David Willams 1046 20:24:36 0:59:36 2 0:56:59 4.0
5 FH FINN 701 LSC Dougal Wilson   1051 20:26:20 1:01:20 2 0:58:21 5.0
6 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 20:26:11 1:01:11 2 0:59:28 6.0
7 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029   OOD     7.0
7 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029 20:26:16 1:01:16 2 0:59:32 7.0
9 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 57 LSC Martin Latimer   1029 20:26:22 1:01:22 2 0:59:38 8.0
10 FH RS 200 447 LSC Andrew Malone Ashley Brown 1046 20:29:33 1:04:33 2 1:01:43 9.0
11 FH RS 200 951 LSC Daniel Smith Rebecca Jeffrey 1046 20:33:10 1:08:10 2 1:05:10 10.0
12 FH DX 15 UNO 1491 LSC Hugh Macgregor   885 20:24:18 0:59:18 2 1:07:00 11.0
13 FH RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 20:02:44 0:37:44 1 1:12:09 12.0
14 FH HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695 20:19:26 0:54:26 2 1:18:19 13.0
15 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 281 LSC Glenn Andrews   1029   OOD     14.0
16 FH HADRON H2 H105 LSC Chris Nichol   1037   RET     19.0
16 FH FORMULA 18 1568 LSC Nigel Lynn Alan Nesbitt 680   OOD     19.0
16 FH RS 100 8.4 209 LSC Simon Limb   1008 20:27:00 RET 2   19.0

R5 - FH Fleet - 2018-06-20 at 191000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 150 LSC Jon Bassett   1029 20:17:40 0:52:40 3 0:51:11 1.0
2 FH RS 200 930 LSC Martin Faulkner Bill Forsyth 1046 20:19:40 0:54:40 3 0:52:16 2.0
3 FH RS 200 447 LSC Andrew Malone Ashley Brown 1046 20:20:29 0:55:29 3 0:53:03 3.0
4 FH SUPERNOVA 1108 LSC Mark Edwards   1075 20:24:35 0:59:35 3 0:55:26 4.0
5 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 251 LSC Stuart Moss   1029 20:22:10 0:57:10 3 0:55:33 5.0
6 FH RS 200 907 LSC Cansin Giritli Johnathan Briggs 1046 20:26:47 1:01:47 3 0:59:04 6.0
7 FH HURRICANE 5.9 SX 458 LSC David Kent Ian Kent 695   OOD     7.0
7 FH DEVOTI D-ZERO 265 LSC Billy McCarlie   1029   OOD     7.0
7 FH RS 200 366 LSC Charlie Nunn David Willams 1046 20:07:12 0:42:12 2 1:00:31 7.0
10 FH HADRON H2 H105 LSC Chris Nichol   1037 20:07:35 0:42:35 2 1:01:36 8.0
11 FH RS 200 284 LSC Phil Alderson Andrew Malone 1046   OOD     21.0

R1 - SH Fleet - 2018-05-23 at 191000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SH SOLO 4959 LSC Willie Todd   1143 19:58:40 0:38:40 4 0:33:50 1.0
2 SH TOPPER 46699 LSC Jamie Briggs   1358 19:43:30 0:23:30 2 0:34:37 2.0
3 SH LASER 175732 LSC Johnathan Briggs   1098 19:59:09 0:39:09 4 0:35:39 3.0
4 SH TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1358 19:57:24 0:37:24 3 0:36:43 4.0
5 SH OPTIMIST 5687 LSC Ruairi herrington   1655 19:51:29 0:31:29 2 0:38:03 5.0
6 SH TOPPER 44784 LSC Leon watt   1358 19:58:59 0:38:59 3 0:38:17 6.0
7 SH TOPPER 47775 LSC Eva Herrington   1358 20:05:40 0:45:40 3 0:44:50 7.0
8 SH TOPPER 45966 LSC Louise Russell   1358 19:58:00 0:38:00 2 0:55:58 8.0
9 SH LASER 91325 LSC Iain Wylie   1098 19:57:40 0:37:40 2 1:08:37 9.0
10 SH TOPPER 4669 LSC Joshua Howe   1358 19:51:02 0:31:02 1 1:31:25 10.0
11 SH TOPPER 47952 LSC Katie McNichol   1358   RET     16.0
11 SH OPTIMIST 5413 LSC Cara Russell   1655   RET     16.0
11 SH OPTIMIST 5530 LSC Charlie McNichol   1655   RET     16.0
11 SH LASER 147103 LSC Fiona Miller   1098   RET     16.0
11 SH RS QBA SPORT 6 LSC Gary McNicol   1260   RET     16.0

R2 - SH Fleet - 2018-05-30 at 191000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SH SOLO 4959 LSC Willie Todd   1143 20:10:55 0:50:55 3 0:44:33 1.0
2 SH LASER 149208 LSC C Rosie   1098 20:09:39 0:49:39 3 0:45:13 2.0
3 SH LASER 186866 LSC Andy McDaid   1098 20:12:23 0:52:23 3 0:47:42 3.0
4 SH LASER 180764 LSC Gavin McGill Harry McGill 1098 20:14:32 0:54:32 3 0:49:40 4.0
5 SH TOPPER 46699 LSC Jamie Briggs   1358 20:05:45 0:45:45 2 0:50:32 5.0
6 SH OPTIMIST 5413 LSC Cara Russell   1655 20:25:10 1:05:10 2 0:59:04 6.0
7 SH TOPPER 47952 LSC Katie McNichol   1358 20:14:53 0:54:53 2 1:00:37 7.0
8 SH TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1358 20:26:05 1:06:05 2 1:13:00 8.0
9 SH TOPPER 33683 LSC Charlotte McNIcol   1358 20:26:58 1:06:58 2 1:13:58 9.0
10 SH TOPPER 47775 LSC Eva Herrington   1358 20:27:00 1:07:00 2 1:14:00 10.0
11 SH RS QBA SPORT 4 LSC Finlay Anderson   1260 20:26:47 1:06:47 2 1:19:30 11.0
12 SH WAYFARER 3524 LSC Ian Wright   1102 20:24:00 1:04:00 2 1:27:07 12.0
13 SH TOPPER 45966 LSC Louise Russell   1358 20:03:40 0:43:40 1 1:36:28 13.0
14 SH TOPPER 4669 LSC Joshua Howe   1358   RET     16.0
14 SH RS QBA SPORT 6 LSC Adam Breckenridge   1260   RET     16.0

R5 - SH Fleet - 2018-06-20 at 191000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 192000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SH LASER 186866 LSC Andy McDaid   1098 20:19:58 0:59:58 4 0:54:37 1.0
2 SH TOPPER 48085 LSC Ellise Fitzgerald   1358 20:16:23 0:56:23 3 0:55:22 2.0
3 SH SOLO 4959 LSC Willie Todd   1143 20:09:41 0:49:41 3 0:57:57 3.0
4 SH TOPPER 46699 LSC Jamie Briggs   1358 20:20:18 1:00:18 3 0:59:12 4.0
5 SH TOPPER 4.2 33683 LSC Eva Herrington   1416 20:23:49 1:03:49 3 1:00:05 5.0
6 SH TOPPER 47952 LSC Katie McNichol   1358 20:05:39 0:45:39 2 1:07:14 6.0
7 SH OPTIMIST 5530 LSC Charlie McNichol   1655 20:29:36 1:09:36 2 1:24:07 7.0
8 SH OPTIMIST 5413 LSC Cara Russell   1655   DNS     8.0

www.largssc.co.uk

www.bartonmarine.com
info@bartonmarine.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com